741 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 741 Royal Empress Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2212
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7245 / -82.4256
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Glencove At Bay Park
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Erica Lovett
  • 888-455-6040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, offering 1,796 sq ft of comfortable living space. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, ideal for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. Natural light fills the living area, which opens to a screened in lanai overlooking the backyard and green space. All three bedrooms and two full baths are upstairs, with a half bath downstairs for guests. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, a glass enclosed shower, and a soaking tub. Community amenities include a pool, and the home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elissa McClure
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENCOVE AT BAY PARK LOT 2 BLOCK 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-9GL-000045-00002.0
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$249,000.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

928 Royal Empress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice