12227 Radiant Gem Trl, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503165 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12227 Radiant Gem Trl
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3726
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6255 / -82.4114
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Prosperity Lakes
  • Provided by: ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Tara Cook
  • 727-336-3202
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1227 Radiant Trail in the highly sought after Prosperity Lakes community of Parrish, Floridaoffering exceptional space, flexibility, and modern living. This expansive two story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized loft, making it the largest floor plan in the collection and an ideal fit for multigenerational living. The first floor showcases a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Also on the first floor, youll find a secondary bedroom and a versatile flex space with its own private kitchenette, creating an ideal setup for guests, extended family, or independent living. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, a 2 car garage, and an 8 x 8 covered lanai overlooking tranquil water views. Upstairs, an expansive loft provides incredible bonus space for a media room, office, or play area. Two additional bedrooms are well sized, while a third oversized suite has been thoughtfully created by combining two bedroomsoffering flexibility for a private retreat, shared living space, or additional functionality. Rent includes internet, lawn care, and pest control, along with access to resort style community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courtsdelivering a true Florida lifestyle experience. Located in the master planned community of Prosperity Lakes, youll enjoy close proximity to Fort Hamer Park, Little Manatee River State Park, premier golf courses, and easy access to I 75 and I 275 for convenient commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3326.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12227 RADIANT GEM TRAIL
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8031 111th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$4,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8031 111th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate gem of Copperstone! This cul de sac pool home is easily on the BEST LOT in the entire subdivision and must be seen in person. There are no VIEWS comparable to this one! This la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3938 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685281
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME 4BR/3BA with Fenced Yard, Pond View and Mother in Law Suite in desirable River Plantation neighborhood! Home includes two front entrances (inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687952
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2910 122nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690874
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$4,250.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9276 Bonita Mar Drive New Construction More Like This

Spend the winter in style! This brand new, professionally furnished townhome in Parrish is available OctoberMarch only and offers resort style living for snowbirds seeking comfort and convenience. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339396
  2. Provided by VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marcos de Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11512 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11512 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to North River Ranchone of Parrishs most sought after master planned communities offering resort style living, miles of scenic trails, and a true neighborhood feel. This newly constructed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446276
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11884 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11884 Little River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the highly desirable and fast growing North River Ranch community, this freshly painted home is currently offered furnished, with the landlord open to considering an unfurnished lease

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466307
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Wild Blossom Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3704 Wild Blossom Place More Like This

Golf community where sun drenched fairways meet luxurious living in the heart of the Sunshine state. Welcome to this stunning 2023 built home with serene water view, offers an exceptional blend of mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497363
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice