12924 Gulf Boulevard 110, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504130 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12924 Gulf Boulevard 110
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.785 / -82.784
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Sandy Shores Condo
  • Building: Sandy Shores Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Flavia Konrad
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CONSISTENT INCOME producing unit with a three day minimum at beach front Sandy Shores. Two hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a lovely balcony for a peekaboo beach view and a direct view of the Madeira Beach Treasure Island drawbridge opening upon the ships request from the balcony, living room and kitchen table. Never a dull moment being directly across the street from the renowned Johns Pass Village and Boardwalk with waterfront dining, shopping and boating. For more than 40 years, the historic John's Pass Village & Boardwalk has been transformed into a venue for the John's Pass Seafood Festival, a wildly popular celebration of fresh Gulf seafood, currently held every fall. Year round the unit is open, light and bright with updated appliances and ceramic tile flooring throughout. Oversized master bedroom ensuite complete with a spacious walk in closet. Sold fully furnished right down to the housewares. White plantation shutters cover the master bedroom windows and sliding glass doors to add enhanced privacy as well as additional light and sunlight barriers. Of Sandy Shores 55 units every balcony has been structurally inspected and repaired to pass Milestone Report. The complex boasts a new roof, fresh paint, repaved parking area and a new building generator. The extremely popular short term rental complex is on 130 feet of private gulf frontage. Sandy Shores provides a beautiful resurfaced, heated beach front pool with remodeled pool bath, both secured by a new vinyl fence with tiki huts, grill station, picnic tables and colored lighting in the pool area. The seller states it best, "The only thing separating you from the beach is the pool!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1005.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: PMI Emerald Coast
  • Association Phone: 850-588-4336
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDY SHORES CONDO UNIT 110 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 58 AKA 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-78644-000-1100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$519,000.00 ($445.49 / sqft )

14146 Gulf Boulevard 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional ownership. ***fractional ownership*** owner is selling 50% ownership. Own a million dollar oceanfront home for half the price! Use it as a second home or plug right into the earnings from g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309330
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I4, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$479,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Potential in Tower Isle Steps from the Sand! Welcome to Unit I4 a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,070 sq ft condo located in the beloved Tower Isle community of North Redington Beach. This mostly orig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,000.00 ($574.04 / sqft )

337 Rex Place G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated waterfront Community! The location of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in Madeira Beach Yacht Club is overlooking one of the heated pools. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a gated waterfront community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8382099
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 203, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$535,000.00 ($368.97 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedrooms & 2 full baths completely renovated condo located in The Club Redington right on the beach in Redington Shores. This beautiful condo features wood cabinetry with granite tops in kitchen & b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385041
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408578
  2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact George Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$550,000.00 ($392.86 / sqft )

417 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Want to live in paradise. Look no further! Come tour the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an expansive garage located in the desirable waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,400.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431058
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$549,000.00 ($527.89 / sqft )

315 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

High & Dry 2nd Floor Beach Oasis No Flooding Worries! Community Passes Milestone Inspection! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is your turnkey getaway just steps from the beach. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445157
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Czapla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 403, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($543.06 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Corner Residence | Top Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington Shores Welcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiumsan exceptional top floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact James Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$514,500.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

531 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 531 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attention boating enthusiasts!!! Boca ciega point is a resort style 55+ gated boating community that loves fun!!! The epitome of florida living with direct access to the intracoastal waterway in saint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466690
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammie Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 245, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$579,999.00 ($456.69 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH 10,000LB BOAT LIFT This condominium offers approximately 1,270 square feet of well designed living space. It features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469005
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice