8291 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8291 Crescent Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2051 / -82.6777
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Mitchell Ranch 54 West Ph 4 7
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Janet Gosch
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful NEARLY NEW (Built in 2023) three bedroom, two full bath/one half bath TOWNHOME in the Bryant Square community located in the Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay. (The Trinity Corridor is a rapidly growing upscale residential and commercial hub on the north Tampa Bay border.) This lovely residence, with NO CARPET, has a one car oversized attached garage, covered lanai and an airy expansive main level open concept design. Large kitchen has spacious dining area, wood cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast bar seating for four, stainless appliances (gas stove and gas dryer) and tile flooring. Convenient half bath located on the first floor. Entire second floor has NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, big bedrooms and closets, a walk in closet and ensuite bath in primary bedroom and a second floor laundry room. Loft on second floor offers flex space for home office area, play space, etc. Tankless water heater. Hurricane shutters for entire home! Tons of storage space! Low HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, pools, cabanas, guest parking and green spaces. NO FLOOD ZONE! Top rated school district. Located just minutes from premier shopping and dining (Mitchell Plaza), healthcare facilities, Tampa International airport and some of Floridas top rated beaches. This charming townhome offers great value in one of Trinitys most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Management/Samantha Velazquez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL RANCH 54 WEST PHASES 4 7 8 9 & 10 PB 89 PG 91 BLOCK 24D LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-23-011.0-24D.00-003.0
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8339 Birch Haven Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$315,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

8339 Birch Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, nearly new townhome featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths, built in 2023. Located in the sought after Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay, this residence includes a on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666756
  2. Provided by RELUX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisela Aray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8294 Corner Pine Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$319,900.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

8294 Corner Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new!! Affordable!! Contemporary two story townhome located in desirable "bryant square" nestled in trinity! Spacious, 1634 heated square feet, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom with loft plus cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8299 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and move in ready 2023 built townhome located in the highly desirable Bryant Square community in Trinity! This two story, block constructed home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Luke Salm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7404 Newburns Place 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$330,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

7404 Newburns Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mls# tb8432270 unbelievable offer you dont want to miss! Attention: this property comes with the option of an assumable mortgage and an incredibly low interest rate (2. 5%). This means lower monthly p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432270
  2. Provided by DOROTHY.COM
  3. Contact William Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9540 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$305,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

9540 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, 1 car garage townhome located in much sought after community of thousand oaks east. Maintenance free living at its finest. Not in a flood zone. No cdd. Light and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432878
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2353 Max Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

2353 Max Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh New Price on this spacious 1755 sq.ft. corner lot townhome is impressively constructed with block on both the 1st and 2nd floors and features a maintenance free tile roof. Upon entering, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Sandra Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,999.00 ($163.58 / sqft )

8249 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded home where modern design meets energy efficiency and low maintenance living. The first floor and bathrooms feature brand new porcelain flooring, while the entire se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883804
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice