179 Medallion Boulevard H, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 179 Medallion Boulevard H
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  • Contact: Tim Johnson
  • 727-320-9283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your florida escapeand your smartest investment yet! A waterfront condo at madeira beach yacht club that comes fully furnished! The numbers make sense. The lifestyle seals the deal. In one of florida's most in demand beach markets, this stunning waterfront 1 bed / 1. 5 bath unit in gated madeira beach yacht club isn't just a property, it's a cash flowing asset,that doubles as your personal gulf coast retreat. The opportunity madeira beach commands premium short term rental rates year round and this community is perfectly positioned to capitalize. With one week, monthly, and annual rentals all permitted, you control the strategy. Run it as a high yield vacation rental, a seasonal income producer, or a hybrid, renting it out while blocking off your own weeks in paradise whenever you want. The flexibility here is rare and valuable. Use it. Rent it. Profit from it. This is the investment that pays you back in more ways than one. When tenants are enjoying their gulf coast getaway, your income is working. When the calendar clears, you're the one waking up to shimmering intracoastal views with a coffee in hand. No hotel bills. No compromises. Just your place, on your terms. Your condo fee is one of the most comprehensive you'll find anywhere: two heated pools, a hot tub, a sauna, fitness center, a game room with a pool table, a full kitchen & gathering spaces,fishing piers, each with its own fish cleaning station, dedicated car wash station, workshop, and meticulously maintained grounds. Also cable tv, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash & pest control, all included! Location is everything! It's just steps from the white sands of the gulf and one mile to johns pass village, where you can kayak, take a boat tour, enjoy waterfront dining, boutique shopping and live entertainment. Right across the street: roc park, a massive recreational hub with pickleball & tennis courts, splash pad, basketball, baseball, dog park & playground! Enjoy rooftop dining and legendary free sunset shots nightly at the neighboring cambria hotel, with public transit nearby, no car needed. This peninsula gem, surrounded by the breathtaking waters of boca ciega bay, offers more than just a home, it offers a complete lifestyle upgrade. Properties like this don't last. Come see why everyone wants to be here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Doyler
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 179, UNIT H
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-179-0080
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($336.54 / sqft )

343 Rex Place G More Like This

Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($376.88 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo. Panaromic views of the Intercoastal On one side And the beach is on the other side. 15th floor condo. 995 sqft plus 160 sqft balcony. Large 1 bed 20 feet x 11 feet. 1.5 baths. New to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461466
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice