1612 1st St , INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505021 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1612 1st St
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3262
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8995 / -82.8475
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Provided by: BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  • Contact: Brenda Bianchi
  • 727-595-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal Retreat Steps from the Sand in the Beach Experience elevated coastal living in this spacious three story home just moments from the beach The third floor is dedicated to a private primary retreat, featuring a generous master suite with a loft style sitting area that overlooks the living space belowperfect for a quiet escape or home office nook. On the second floor, youll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath, along with a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The dining area flows seamlessly to a private balcony, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A convenient laundry room completes this level. The first floor offers a flexible bonus room ideal for a guest suite, home office, or hobby space. An oversized two car garage provides ample storage for kayaks, jet skis, and all your beach gear. An additional lot enhances privacy, giving you extra space and fewer nearby neighborsan uncommon find in this beachside community. Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle with the beach, local restaurants, and entertainment all just a short walk away. Why settle for a basic rental when you can live smarter? This home includes our exclusive Resident Benefits Package, designed to save you money, simplify your life, and help you build your future. Enjoy perks like: ? Earn rewards just for paying rent on time ? Build your credit with every payment (average +23 to 42 points) ? HVAC filter delivery to your doorsave up to $250/year ? 24/7 maintenance coordinationfast, easy support anytime ? Utility conciergeset up services with one simple call ? Identity Theft ? Secure online portal for payments and documents ? Vetted, professional service vendors ? Renters insurance included for added protection ? Homeownership assistance when you're ready to buy This isnt just a place to liveits a better way to rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3262.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-14-42030-000-1612
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 612, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$6,000.00 ($4.74 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Vista Bay Condos of Indian Shores with incredible water views as far as the eye can see. Water views are from almost every room of the Intracoastal waterway, and there are partial Gulf vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: U8192233
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Windrush Boulevard 63, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$5,000.00 ($5.24 / sqft )

1 Windrush Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for vacation??? (1 month minimum stay) come and stay at this indian rocks vacation rental located on the beautiful intracoastal waterways. 2 bedrooms 1 bath and totally updated. Everything you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8201873
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Canal Avenue 3, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$4,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

115 Canal Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Hidden Paradise Across from the Beach! Discover a tranquil retreat in this exclusive 3 unit complex, perfectly situated directly across the street from Indian Rocks Beach. This spacious three story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,996.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458730
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY INVESTMENT GRP
  3. Contact Rhett Pennington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gulf Boulevard 907, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$5,500.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

900 Gulf Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Reflections on the Gulf Condo is the best kept secret in FL. A WATERFRONT condo is the Perfect vacation getaway. This two bedroom and two bathroom is fully furnished & everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481345
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 2nd Street, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$4,500.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

1907 2nd Street More Like This

This sweet little, fully furnished 2/2 beach cottage has been Completely Remodeled from Top to Bottom, Inside & Out & it's Better Than Ever!! (New pictures to follow) Will you be the lucky one that ge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494813
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$5,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

629 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled, fully furnished 3bedroom 2 bath townhome offers an open floor plan . It is short walking distance to the beach, local restaurants and dog park. The community is beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Fazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice