2208 Myrtle Vista Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6943 / -82.3479
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Katherine Crider
  • 813-438-7841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Talk about stunning! Welcome to this exceptional home located at 2208 Myrtle Vista Court in the highly sought after Renaissance area of Sun City Center. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal impresses with beautiful native landscaping, a tile roof, stacked stone accents, and a charming front screened entry accented with a color changing choice architectural lighting system for evening ambiance. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private office/den, dining room, and a 2 car garage. The split bedroom floor plan provides maximum privacy, with each bedroom positioned on its own corner of the home and convenient access to a full bathperfect for guests and everyday living. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two walk in closets and a spa like en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting 42 solid cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas cooktop, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. A curved breakfast bar creates the perfect gathering space for entertaining, while the eat in kitchen area offers tranquil views of the pool and golf course beyond. Situated on the 6th hole of the Renaissance Golf Course, the outdoor living space is nothing short of extraordinary. Step into your own private tropical oasis featuring a saltwater pool and spa with a waterfall feature, lush palm trees within the screened lanai, and custom painted wall murals that create a truly unique ambiance. Additional highlights include custom architectural lanai and backyard lighting, a bluetooth surround sound system (new 2025), a private putting green, multiple seating areas, and a spacious covered lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Enjoy fresh lemons and limes right from your own trees. Inside, elegant touches such as plantation shutters and coffered ceilings in the dining room and primary bedroom enhance the homes refined character. The oversized laundry room offers ample cabinetry for added storage. This home also features a fully paid off solar panel system for energy efficiency, along with a reverse osmosis system for added convenience. New systems include HVAC/Ductwork (2026 w/10yr warranty); Solar System warranty to 2044; Hot water heater (2020); custom child pool safety fence (2026). The monthly HOA fee of $180 includes lawn mowing and fertilization, as well as Spectrum cable and internet. As a resident of Renaissance, youll enjoy access to exclusive amenities including a private clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, spa, restaurant, banquet facilities, and golf. In addition, Sun City Center offers an abundance of clubs, activities, and social opportunities. Live the lifestyle youve been dreaming ofwhether its golf, relaxation, or vibrant community living, its all right here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sun City Center Community Assoc/Bourdeaux HOA
  • Association Phone: 614-353-5222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 262 PHASE II LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-62B-000000-00004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Gaviota Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$615,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

3908 Gaviota Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS Tucked inside the tranquil and golf cart friendly community of La Paloma Village, this home offers the kind of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469302
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Vista Verde Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$569,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

915 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED & IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED, this pool home sits on a large corner lot in La Palomasouthern Hillsborough Countys quietest luxury pocket. The light filled Windsor floor plan features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473475
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$548,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

2106 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This pool home with spa features breathtaking water views. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the popular neighborhood of caloosa country club estates, this well maintained 3/2. 5 home is on a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Neal Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Gaviota Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$559,900.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

3730 Gaviota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REFINED, RELAXED & COMPLETELY AT HOME. Nestled in La Paloma, a quiet pocket of southern Hillsborough County known for its space, privacy, and golf course lifestyle, this home is set upon a spacious qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498328
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$579,900.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

9817 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home with Conservation and Lake Dont miss the opportunity to view this rare gema 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom upgraded home with an office area. Combining luxury, space, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503237
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice