203 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Penmark Stone Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.224
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Kings Mill Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Nelson
  • Middle School: Mulrennan
  • High School: Durant
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Whitney Carney
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience low maintenance living in the gated Kings Mill community! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers 1,408 sq. ft. of move in ready living space. Significant updates provide peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW HVAC (2023) and fresh interior paint throughout. The functional floor plan features a bright kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample storage. All bedrooms are located upstairs for privacy, alongside a convenient laundry space (washer/dryer included). As an end unit, this home enjoys extra windows and abundant natural light. Exceptional value with NO CDD fees, located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), and a $400/month HOA that includes water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and community pool access. Perfectly positioned in Valrico with easy access to Brandon, Tampa, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
  • School Elementary: Nelson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS MILL PHASE II LOT 9 BLOCK 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-82R-000029-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2247 Golden Oak Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$194,000.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

2247 Golden Oak Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Remarkably quiet and serene. Peaceful. This unit is located in a secluded part of the complex. Little to no traffic. End unit overlooking conservation. Charming. Surrounded by mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319793
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Jarrett West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
$199,950.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

217 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious cornet unit townhouse, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Open concept floorplan. Brand new roof. First floor features combo living dining room, kitchen with bar and half bathroom. Second floor has m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Carletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Castle Stone Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
$209,800.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

3456 Castle Stone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No backyard neighbors! This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Valrico features upgraded granite countertops and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Out back there is a nice patio sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384894
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Nadia Tenouri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Penmark Stone Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
$189,900.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

211 Penmark Stone Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile office/flex space, offering 1,560 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Kings Mill.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477429
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Golden Oak Ln, VALRICO, FL 33594
$204,900.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

2118 Golden Oak Ln Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Valrico! Offering 1,142 sq ft of comfortable living space, this two story residence blends function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Draw Bridge Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$222,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

213 Draw Bridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 213 Draw Bridge Ln, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Valrico. Step inside to find an inviting ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daven Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice