9940 47th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9940 47th Avenue N 207
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8145 / -82.7768
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kyle Collins
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY THROUGH JAN 31, 2027. Experience modern coastal living in this beautifully updated 1BR/1BA residence in a premier 55+ community. This fully furnished home features contemporary furniture and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, boasting elegant granite countertops, high end appliances, a dishwasher, and a Reverse Osmosis water filtration system. For ultimate convenience, a private washer and dryer are located inside the unit. Rent is $1,400/month and includes High speed Wi Fi, Water, Spectrum Cable, and Electricity. Electric is included in the rent, but a reimbursement check will be issued at the end of the lease if actual usage is lower than the budgeted amount. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, gym, active social calendar, and a shared patio with a propane grill. Ideally located steps from a 60 mile recreation trail and minutes from Madeira Beach, shopping, and local dining. Min. 6 month lease. No smoking/vaping. $1,250 security deposit + $150 admin fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom Fogerty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04037-000-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,350.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 905 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled efficiency in Sea Towers off Duhme Road! Annual/Unfurnished in gated 55+ community. Waterfront community with active 55+ living. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Unit has a wide open f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461288
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E B, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a nice layout, walk in shower and so much more! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506384
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community.....2nd Floor/No Elevator. 3 Month minimum complex. Location, location, location! Partially furnished condo in a gated 55+ community. This condo has an updated kitchen and bath, tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470494
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,375.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath 4th Floor condo. Building has elevator. Carport. Freshly painted move right in. Application and background checks. Long Bayou has many amenities: Clubhouse & Library, Fitness Center, A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493615
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lynn Way B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

25 Lynn Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493633
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,480.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493707
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

116 145th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Live just steps from the beach in this bright and updated ground floor corner unit in Madeira Beach! This 1 bedroom plus den, 1 bath unit has been recently remodeled and features a private tropical pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502705
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Gulf Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,150.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

16333 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to coastal decor, open living space, BEACH ACCESS, Fully furnished condo unit with TV, Internet and King size bed Open concept kitchen is fully stocked and includes Refrigerator, microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503398
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alex Oelnaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 15, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Living Awaits Stylish Condo Near the Beach! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. This inviting residence offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle just minutes from the areas bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504894
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice