831 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507512 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 831 Sunlit Coral Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7261 / -82.4498
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Shell Cove Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rey Rodriguez
  • 813-938-1781
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ELECTRICITY INCLUDED!!! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficient living just minutes from the beach. Located in the desirable Shell Cove neighborhood, this home features a bright open layout, stainless steel appliances, and solid wood cabinets with durable countertops that make the kitchen both stylish and functional. Enjoy peace of mind with solar panels, allowing a huge monthly savings for tenants. The home also offers a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, and outdoor relaxation. Located in a prime area, youll be just minutes from the beach, close to great restaurants, and within easy access to major roads including US 41 and I 75, making commuting a breeze. With shops, dining, and coastal recreation nearby, this home offers a lifestyle of convenience and comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframar Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-C07-000000-00116.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Anchor Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,600.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

1148 Anchor Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a breathtaking lake view and private pool perfect for those seeking comfort, space, and lifestyle all in one place. This home offers oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146886
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Esther Atencio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Kelly Fern Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1044 Kelly Fern Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Ruskin area! Offering the perfect blend of space, efficiency, and convenience, this two story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496706
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cascade Bend, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,500.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

304 Cascade Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Space, comfort & Location. Enjoy the peace of being just outside the city while still being close to everything. This beautiful 1,897 sq ft offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502410
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martica Daza Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice