3707 Pine Cone Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3707 Pine Cone Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9302 / -82.7173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Shores Twnhms
  • Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mia Kolar
  • 727-432-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning fully renovated two bedroom, one and a half bath home that is truly move in ready and waiting for your personal touch. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen designed to impress. The kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, new Samsung Bespoke appliances, and a built in wine refrigeratorperfect for cooking, entertaining, and enjoying everyday life. Upstairs, youll find two comfortable bedrooms connected by a stylish Jack and Jill bathroom, thoughtfully designed to provide both privacy and convenience. Every detail throughout the home reflects modern style, comfort, and functionality. The laundry area is conveniently located in the exterior storage room, maximizing valuable interior space and allowing for a clean and uncluttered living environment. Outside your door, enjoy resort style community amenities, including a sparkling pool and tennis courts. Sidewalk lined streets create the perfect setting for morning walks or relaxing evening strolls with your pets. Ideally situated just minutes from shopping, dining, world famous Gulf beaches, major highways, and St. PeteClearwater International Airport, this home offers exceptional convenience for both daily living and travel. This exceptional residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and location. Come see it in personyoull feel at home the moment you walk through the door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beverly Neubecker
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24205-600-2907
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished two bedroom one bathroom vacation rental; affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423073
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished one bedroom one bath vacation rental rent at affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423094
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished, free standing one bedroom one bath cottage offered at an all inclusive rate. Utilities, Wi Fi, streaming tv, and laundry are included at no additional cost. The cottage featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423100
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,795.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

+++ BACK ON THE MARKET+++ Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439702
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2906 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Remodeled Townhouse in Eastwood Shores! This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home combines modern style, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable Clearwater location just minutes from Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448815
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2700 Cove Cay Drive 1-5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath 5th floor condo in Village IV in Cove Cay. Laminate floors throughout with tiled and screened balcony. Laundry is inside unit in a separate closet. Awesome shower in main b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484282
  2. Provided by CHECKERBOARD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Timothy Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484608
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489020
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2617 Cove Cay Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished corner unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning water views of Tampa Bay and the Cove Cay Golf Course. Located on the third floor, this light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495514
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice