17196 Glenview Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7515567 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17196 Glenview Avenue
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1653
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0272 / -82.1665
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33954
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 022
  • Provided by: PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  • Contact: Odette Jaller
  • 239-888-4667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Port Charlotte, Florida! This brand new 3 bedroom, + DEN, 2 bathroom home offers 1,653 sqft of beautifully designed living space with soaring 9.4 ft ceilings and elegant 8 ft doors, creating an open and airy feel throughout. Step inside and fall in love with the incredible kitchena chefs dream! Featuring a large island, quartz countertops, a walk in pantry, and top of the line appliances, this space is perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with loved ones. The spacious primary suite is your private retreat, complete with two separate walk in closets and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. The split floor plan ensures privacy, while the expansive laundry room adds to the homes functionality. Enjoy the best of Florida living with this homes prime locationjust minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and world famous Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you love outdoor adventures, golf, or waterfront activities, youll find everything you need nearby. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home in one of Port Charlottes most desirable areas! Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1653.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402101179016
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21239 Gaylord Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,500.00

21239 Gaylord Avenue More Like This

Well maintained, fully furnished seasonal rental has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home is close to shopping, great restaurants, and entertainment. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7452915
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23404 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

23404 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished seasonal home! Seasonal rate $3250 off Season $2600. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished, two car garage, pool home is available to rent! It's cathedral ceilings and tile flooring cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506318
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

405 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our innovative security deposit alternative to help with upfront move in costs. Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in Port Charlotte! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524682
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Kenly Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,290.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

82 Kenly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning recently built single family home featuring contemporary design and high end finishes throughout. This elegant residence offers an open concept layout, high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524684
  2. Provided by LONJA LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Hasbun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21475 Seaton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21475 Seaton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home for Rent Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524957
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Gimli Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

37 Gimli Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in a prime Port Charlotte location. Designed with an open concept floorplan, this home is loaded with high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525549
  2. Provided by ERIN CATRON & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lance Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Denver Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

375 Denver Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are excited to share a brand new home available for rent in the heart of Port Charlotte. This modern home offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, meticulously designed with exquisite attention to detail for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142589
  2. Provided by OPEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21295 Wynyard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

21295 Wynyard Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Presenting an immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlottemove in ready and ideal for investors or homeowners alike. With no HOA restrictions, the property offers exceptional flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380669
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bamboo Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

312 Bamboo Dr More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! A beautiful duplex in a quiet neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage gives you enough space to accommodate your family comfortably. This property is only a few minutes aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008507
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20217 Renwick Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

20217 Renwick Ave More Like This

ASK ABOUT OUR MOVE IN SPECIALS! BEAUTIFUL HOME WITH PRIVATE BACKYARD & COVERED PATIO! This home was built in 2024 and comes with a large covered patio overlooking the beautiful/private backyard. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010106
  2. Provided by Benoit Management LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. (239) 431-6906
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice