4723 Aegean Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4723 Aegean Avenue
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1978 / -82.736
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Orangewood Village
  • Elementary School: Sunray
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: William Figueroa
  • 305-662-1502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this move in ready home located on a spacious corner lot with a fenced in yard. Neutral colors and ceiling fans throughout make it comfortable and ready for your personal touch. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sunray Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGEWOOD VILLAGE UNIT 8 PB 8 PG 65 LOT 364
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-16-0100-00000-3640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5606 Belleza Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$215,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

5606 Belleza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in La Villa Gardens in beautiful Holiday, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home offers strong potential for investors or end users looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883295
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Dawn Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$199,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5301 Dawn Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY STOP THE CAR! THIS IS THE ONE! Where charm, natural light, and true Florida living come together! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home features 1154 sqft and Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Aegean Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($138.24 / sqft )

4531 Aegean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF installed in May. Welcome to this beautifully updated one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet dead end street for added p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490763
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$230,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

2927 Finch Drive More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home at this price point! NO HOA, NO CDD! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Colonial Hills has been fully updated for modern comfort. NEW hurricane rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495730
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4843 Calais Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$235,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4843 Calais Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Block Home with Oversized Garage in Desirable Crest Ridge Gardens! Newer 2022 Dimensional Roof! Featuring Open Floor Plan with Terrazzo Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Raven Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$190,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2826 Raven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath residence with a one car garage is a canvas awaiting your vision. Inside, the layout provides a solid foundation for modern living. A spacious living and dining room combin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504709
  2. Provided by HENDRIK MARIE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Tina Osthus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3124 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$219,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

3124 Finch Drive More Like This

Affordable, comfortable, and full of potential, 3124 Finch Drive in Holiday is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a well located Florida home without the extra burden of HOA fees. This 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Dawn Curinga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice