22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22153 Olean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9876 / -82.0859
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Elementary School: Neil Armstrong
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine. Central location, close to hospital, doctors, cultural center, dining, golf and shopping. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1337.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Neil Armstrong Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402223128002
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,585.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2511 Conway Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental offers comfortable living with a touch of convenience. Don't miss out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522863
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3106 Harbor Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious (almost 1200sf) 2bedrooms 2 bath condo with a large balcony, located in the community in the heart of Port Charlotte, close to shopping, restaurants, I75 i as well as airports and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615995
  2. Provided by SARASOTA GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! This nicely laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a great central Port Charlotte locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22328 Yonkers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,600.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

22328 Yonkers Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** UPDATED 2/2 HOME WITH A SPACIOUS BACKYARD AVAILABLE NOW** Recently updated home with LARGE screened lanai in the heart of Port Charlotte. The home also features nice kitchen appliances, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518856
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21530 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

21530 Meehan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Port Charlotte pool home, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home also includes pool service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519163
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offers ultimate peace of mind with a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521205
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice