1001 Wapello Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524130 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Wapello Street
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3227
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0684 / -82.1825
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 09
  • Elementary School: Cranberry
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Joel Ament
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home, over 2,300 square feet of living space, and it's on an oversized corner lot. This home features an oversized 2 car, side entry garage with built in shelving and a fenced in back yard. All bedrooms are generous in size and come with walk in closets. There are two living rooms, a formal dining and separate breakfast room. This home is perfect for entertaining. This home truly has it all, including an indoor utility room with full size washer and dryer. There's a Florida room with vinyl sliders that lead out to the screene dpool enclosure. Pool care is included your rent. This home is located in the highly desirable area of North Port, ranked one of the fastest growing cities in Florida. Close to shopping, dining, Cooltodaypark, I 75, a short drive to the beach. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2318.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Cranberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0982044111
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6960 Malton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6960 Malton Street More Like This

This SEASONAL unit is available ONLY May September. Discover tranquility in North Port Estates with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 3 acers. Enjoy spacious living, modern ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525623
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3616 Bellefonte Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,575.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3616 Bellefonte Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing this Fully Custom Build with 3 bedroom with addtional Office/Den space, 2 full bathrooms Gorgeous Updates and an expansive open layout floor plan! Hurrcane Impact Windows and Sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678369
  2. Provided by MBN REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Giuffre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Moravia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,750.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3401 Moravia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 3401 Moravia Ave in North Port! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dante Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3496 Omela Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3496 Omela Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled pool home offers comfort, style, and character, and is available for both short and long term rental with a minimum lease of 6 or 12 months. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692313
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Crandon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3730 Crandon Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Long or Short Term Rental. Beautiful single family 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home. Thinking of relocating or just need a break! This is your place! Spacious updated fully furnished home. Bring your toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485050
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Mayflower Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3255 Mayflower Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh to the market with immediate availability, this POOL home offers a family friendly floor plan in modern surroundings. Here, the light cascades through the windows creating a vibrant setting. Til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144302
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice