37 Gimli Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525549 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 37 Gimli Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0314 / -82.1054
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33954
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 033
  • Provided by: ERIN CATRON & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lance Welsh
  • 941-209-1161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless Florida living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in a prime Port Charlotte location. Designed with an open concept floorplan, this home is loaded with high end upgrades and thoughtful finishes throughout. The owner spared no expensefeaturing all wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, eight foot doors, faux wood blinds, ceiling fans in every room, and custom wood shelving in all closets. Impact windows provide added peace of mind, while upgraded landscaping enhances the homes curb appeal. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a coffered ceiling, large walk in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath offering dual sinks and a beautifully designed walk in shower. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island with bar seating, abundant storage, and modern finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a generous laundry room with a large pantry closet and extra cabinetry, providing plenty of storage space. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers extra outdoor space and privacy. Located in the highly desirable Veterans Corridor, youll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and I 75 for easy commuting. Lawn and landscaping are included in the lease, making this home as convenient as it is beautiful. Dont miss your opportunity to live in this upgraded, move in ready home in one of Port Charlottes most accessible locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1492.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402203103008
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21239 Gaylord Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,500.00

21239 Gaylord Avenue More Like This

Well maintained, fully furnished seasonal rental has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home is close to shopping, great restaurants, and entertainment. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7452915
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23404 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

23404 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished seasonal home! Seasonal rate $3250 off Season $2600. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished, two car garage, pool home is available to rent! It's cathedral ceilings and tile flooring cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506318
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17196 Glenview Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17196 Glenview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Port Charlotte, Florida! This brand new 3 bedroom, + DEN, 2 bathroom home offers 1,653 sqft of beautifully designed living space with soaring 9.4 ft ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515567
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Odette Jaller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

405 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our innovative security deposit alternative to help with upfront move in costs. Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in Port Charlotte! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524682
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Kenly Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,290.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

82 Kenly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning recently built single family home featuring contemporary design and high end finishes throughout. This elegant residence offers an open concept layout, high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524684
  2. Provided by LONJA LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Hasbun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21475 Seaton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21475 Seaton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home for Rent Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524957
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Denver Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

375 Denver Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are excited to share a brand new home available for rent in the heart of Port Charlotte. This modern home offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, meticulously designed with exquisite attention to detail for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142589
  2. Provided by OPEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18399 Hillsborough Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18399 Hillsborough Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

LEASE this Brand new HOME! This Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Port Charlotte. Section 8 vouchers welcome. Owner committed to working smoothly with Housing Authority requirements and inspection p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368862
  2. Provided by VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Penha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21295 Wynyard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

21295 Wynyard Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Presenting an immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlottemove in ready and ideal for investors or homeowners alike. With no HOA restrictions, the property offers exceptional flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380669
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bamboo Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

312 Bamboo Dr More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! A beautiful duplex in a quiet neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage gives you enough space to accommodate your family comfortably. This property is only a few minutes aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008507
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice