2451 Aquilos Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525957 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2451 Aquilos Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9921 / -82.0752
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Golf Crse Sec
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Libbie Scherer
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rental 3/2 with carport. Rent $2100 and Sec dep $2000 available NOW. This great pool home is located in a nice quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This rental has laminate/tile floors for easy upkeep and has an outdoor pool and patio! The backyard has a natural, peaceful/private view. The living room is large with a bonus den/flex entertainment FL room. ON SITE laundry is located in the separate bldg. next to carport, allowing you to have more space inside the home. The kitchen is updated with ample cabinetry, the 2 bathrooms are also nicely remodeled. This is a prime friendly walkable neighborhood close to schools and near Midway and US41. This home has a carport so your car will be out of the sun!. Port Charlotte is home to the Tampa Bay Rays spring training facility and has more than 165 miles of pristine shoreline, exciting canals for sailboat or motorboat enthusiasts, 7 golf courses, fishing piers, the Port Charlotte Beach Complex, numerous restaurants and stores, Port Charlotte has activities for nature enthusiasts and for everyone! Easy access to US 41 and I 75 provides great accessibility. Future development in Port Charlotte will introduce many exciting new restaurants and marina etc. Plus you are just minutes to our exciting sister community Punta Gorda! Pool care is INCLUDED. Small dog may be considered
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1307.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402214429003
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22285 Walton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

22285 Walton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home situated on an oversized double lot in Port Charlotte. The property offers privacy and outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719642
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Sabrina Salt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Eagle Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1342 Eagle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual/seasonal/short term 3/2 furnished pool home available now**update rented 2026 season! Owner is willing to move furniture out for long term rental**this lovely home is located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511365
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Chelsea Court Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

182 Chelsea Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with GULF ACCESS is just what you are looking for! Enjoy views of 80 ft canal footage with concrete seawall and dock. This home is light and bright, tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512741
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Small Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

189 Small Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled waterfront pool home located just minutes from US 41. This home features modern ceramic plank tile throughout, offering a clean and updated look with no carpet. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517451
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 422, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in beautiful Promenades West. Heated community pool with recreation clubhouse and tennis courts. Condo is available now through 2026. Centrally located to EVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519112
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23184 Glory Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

23184 Glory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Annually Newly Remodeled 2br/2ba/2 car garage home in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers almost 1400 sq ft of comfortable single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523958
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alan Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21212 Burkhart Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,350.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

21212 Burkhart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** SPACIOUS 3/2/2 POOL HOME ON THE WATER WITH NICE DOCK AVAILABLE NOW** This home is situated on a quiet street on the Haverhill Waterway. Bring your fishing poles and enjoy the newly refurbis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524639
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20550 Edgewater Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

20550 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the opportunity to rent this must see home featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and situated on a large oversized lot offering plenty of space for outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Conreid Drive Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

835 Conreid Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a charming and spacious layout, 835 Conreid Drive Northeast in Port Charlotte, FL, invites you to experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144142
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Brooklyn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,390.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3215 Brooklyn Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite Waterfront Living in Port Charlotte, FL! Embrace the epitome of Florida lifestyle in this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Leland Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice