210 Santa Maria Street 248, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Santa Maria Street 248
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1027 / -82.4455
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bella Costa Ii
  • Building: Bella Costa Ii
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Singer
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This turnkey furnished waterfront condo on Venice Island checks every box, two bedrooms, two baths, 1,013 square feet, and Intracoastal views that greet you the moment you walk in. Offered fully furnished with newly selected high end pieces in a refined coastal style. Impact windows throughout, including the enclosed lanai, frame views across the boat basin, Roberts Bay, and the Intracoastal Waterway, creating a daily backdrop of passing boats, changing light, and coastal wildlife. The elevated setting is a natural spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets, and additional water and bridge views from the front extend the experience to every room. The interior has been updated with a focus on clean, cohesive design. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, breakfast bar seating, and stainless steel appliances, with a full size Bosch stacked washer and dryer integrated into the cabinetry. Both bedrooms are en suite with walk in closets, and the baths are fully updated with step in tiled showers, glass enclosures, and custom vanities. Driftwood tone laminate flooring and plantation shutters run throughout. Bella Costa amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse with full kitchen, fitness room, library, game room, picnic areas, and waterfront seating along the Intracoastal. Boat dockage may be available through first floor owners. Ample guest parking is conveniently located near the assigned space. Two blocks from historic downtown Venice, you're within easy reach of restaurants, boutique shopping, the weekly farmers market, and year round events. The amazing sunsets of Venice Beach are just a short bike ride away. Waterfront, walkable and the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Converted Garage, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Hingelberg
  • Association Phone: 734-634-6258
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 248 BLDG G BELLA COSTA II
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407111059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 248
  • View: Water
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34285
$395,000.00 ($451.43 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS WILL BE CONSIDERED! Experience coastal living at its finest with this 1BR/1BA beachfront condo on the Gulf of America, in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139822
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($583.33 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140598
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sunshine Equinozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34285
$355,000.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the beautifully named community of Aldea Mar The Village by the Sea. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers more than 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142704
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Heim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 305, VENICE, FL 34285
$385,000.00 ($422.15 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of Venice Beach's hidden gems, Casa Seville has much to offer. Steps from the Gulf, this location offers boating, fishing, biking, walking and much more. Just off The Esplanade, Casa Seville has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143384
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 106, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,900.00 ($297.32 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned to capture both convenience and the best of the Venice Island lifestyle, this completely remodeled first floor corner residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy maintenance free l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.80 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Greenland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice