414 Circlewood Drive H2, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 414 Circlewood Drive H2
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1537
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0358 / -82.3905
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Provided by: GANGWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Jack Gang
  • 941-412-4205
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 2 bed 2 bath single villa is waiting for the next person to call it home. The Roof was just replaced and has Impact windows to feel safe when the sky get cloudy. This villa has been updated and is furnished and ready to go. Shopping is only short distance and the beach is a short drive or bike ride away. The community has a community pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard, and workout room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erin Plautz
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT H-2 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0461093002
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 789 Harrington Lake Drive N 68, VENICE, FL 34293
$275,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

789 Harrington Lake Drive N 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting residence in the highly sought after community of Harrington Lake at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This spacious two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513715
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Oberlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

101 Oberlin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**OLD FLORIDA LIVING NEAR BEACHES** Welcome to 101 Oberlin Rd in beautiful Venice, Floridawhere Old Florida charm meets modern comfort. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516264
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Chelsea Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
$244,900.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

52 Circlewood Drive A1-2 More Like This

Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141084
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Michael Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Southampton Place S 348, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

166 Southampton Place S 348 More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Villa with a Water View in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this villa offers effortless living in one of Venices

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3568 Roslyn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$277,500.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

3568 Roslyn Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Exceptional opportunity for investors or buyers seeking property in a prime Venice location. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141815
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Southampton Drive 309, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($102.67 / sqft )

268 Southampton Drive 309 Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement to $215,000now the best priced home in the community. A standout opportunity for buyers seeking exceptional value. Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf and County Club ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142166
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142809
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lori Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Fundy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,000.00 ($179.65 / sqft )

950 Fundy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. Buyers got cold feet. Coastal Charm Meets South Venice Living! Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after South Venice community, this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142875
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelley Ann Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Southampton Drive 312, VENICE, FL 34293
$250,000.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

260 Southampton Drive 312 More Like This

Welcome to Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This well maintained 2 bedroom + bonus room (office/den), 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage is ideally situated near the end of a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammy Kitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Southampton Lane 258, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

228 Southampton Lane 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the point, surrounded by sweeping wraparound water views, tropical landscaping, and daily sightings of Florida wildlife in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143634
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice