205 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Via Veneto
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1652
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.089 / -82.4272
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Kari Battaglia, PA
  • 941-882-2229
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been looking for an active florida lifestyle without breaking the bank then you just found it! Venice isles is one of the most sought after mobile home communities in venice, florida, known for its low monthly fees, resident owned co op structure, and vibrant active lifestyle. This spacious double wide home is steps away from one of the community pools and offers solid construction, major system updates, and endless potential in a prime location near venice beach and the island of venice. This home has great bones and important improvements already completed, including a roof in 2024, carport 2024 with pan roofing, hvac replaced in 2021, updated windows in 2018 and 2013, and a new electric pedestal installed in 2024. Inside, the light and bright kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, a closet pantry, and an inviting layout ideal for everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. Accessibility has been thoughtfully incorporated with wheelchair access from the carport into the home, accessible vanities, and easy flow living spaces. The florida room is surrounded by windows, creating a sunny bonus space perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining guests. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower, glass shower doors, accessible vanity, and walk in closet. A private secondary entrance from the closet area leads directly to a peaceful patio space. The guest bathroom offers a tub with shower, glass doors, linen closet, and another accessible vanity. Outside, enjoy beautiful landscaping, classic clamshell shutters, a large covered carport, painted driveway, and multiple storage options including a shed with electric, exterior washer dryer area, and additional storage space between the home and shed for tools, beach chairs, or seasonal items. Venice isles is a highly active 55+ community featuring two community pools, a large tiki hut at the main pool, tennis courts, putt putt golf, horseshoes, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social events and activities. Located just minutes from venice beach, the island of venice, shopping, dining, golf, fishing, and top rated medical facilities. You are also within easy reach of siesta key beach and sarasotas arts, culture, and entertainment. If you are searching for an affordable home in venice, fl with low fees, strong community amenities, and room to make it your own, this is an opportunity worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 132 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011132
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$109,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

626 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a Price point. This home is in a quiet part of the park. Fully furnished. and ready to move right in, Newer luxury vinyl planking in the Living room, dining room, and kitchen, Plywood underl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6130697
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Como Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$138,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

213 Como Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW what a big price reduction in February, Quiet street, a brand new AC in 2024. Newer windows, membrane roof over oct 2025, newer supply plumbing, updated baths, laminate flooring and newer carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131203
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

806 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A fantastic price point for this home with a desirable circular kitchen, loads of storage space. Roof over, vinyl siding, Newer washer and dryer, repiped supply plumbing, AC 2017, Membrane roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139796
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

824 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141423
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Hatchett Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

426 Hatchett Creek Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! Ideally situated just over the North Bridge to Venice Island, this home places you only minutes from beautiful beaches, dining, and shopping. This charming, refurbishe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142410
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($78.31 / sqft )

467 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your perfect escape from the cold! This well cared for double wide mobile in Sandalwood Park offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and has been used as a seasonal residence for the last 25+ years.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142557
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cherie De Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Trento  , VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

828 Trento Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Carport and membrane roof over, replaced windows, Laminate and tile flooring throughout. Vinyl, siding, A huge shed that offer plenty of storage, This fully furnished home is ready to go with nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142982
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($142.54 / sqft )

873 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Vinyl siding, flat aluminum roof over, New carport (just needs a shed), some windows have been replaced, Large bay windows in the front let in loads of light, all rock yard with a rear patio under a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143157
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$125,000.00 ($88.28 / sqft )

210 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready 55+ Home | Updated | Amenity Rich Community | Prime Venice Location Beautifully maintained mobile home located in a highly desirable 55+ community in Venice offering resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rene Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Mantua Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$119,900.00 ($59.47 / sqft )

217 Mantua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143779
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice