11495 121st Lane Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11495 121st Lane Road
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0456 / -81.9625
  • County: MARION
  • City: BELLEVIEW
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Mac Reeves
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Clarissa Rainey
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **owner financing available! ** wind mitigation & 4 point inspections already done in feb. 2026! Discover lake front living on bowers lake!! Plenty of room on this spacious. 32 acre property. This beautifully remodeled home is move in ready so bring the boat and fishing poles!! Enjoy the privacy and peacefulness and the beautiful views right from your very own backyard where you can fish directly from your dock or by boat. Home offers new a/c, new roof 2023, new floors throughout. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located and just minutes to carney island boat ramp. Close to lady lake, the villages, belleview, and ocala and a quick drive to local favorites like gator joes and eatons beach! Bring your boat, fishing poles, and sense of adventure your lakefront escape awaits on beautiful bowers lake!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1508.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Oversized Lot, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 103 MAC REEVES SUB BLK E LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 44997-005-01
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12757 104th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$335,000.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

12757 104th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. Estimated completion date is january/february. This home has a open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681345
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 131st Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$330,000.00 ($121.82 / sqft )

3796 131st Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year Fresh in This Brand New 4 Bedroom Home With Dual Suites! Builder Incentives $5,000 toward buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Welcome to this beautifully built new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708620
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tina Verrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 99th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$294,000.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

3902 99th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well, maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the Cobblestone North Community, built in 2019 and offering a clean modern feel throughout. This Cairn model features an open concept layout with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723324
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Heath Bootle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 67th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

10281 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and comfort. Situated on just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402895
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11464 77th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$329,990.00 ($125.04 / sqft )

11464 77th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Vista Trace in Belleview, Florida! This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of small town living, with easy access to major cities for everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885535
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 67th Terrace, Belleview, FL 34420
$370,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

10281 67th Terrace More Like This

Listing Description updated: Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located at 10281 SE 67th Terr, Belleview, FL 34420, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854392
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 72nd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$336,070.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

11303 72nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722099
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice