13653 51st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13653 51st Avenue
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $304,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0238 / -82.064
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Heights Estate
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Gina Johnson
  • 352-461-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offering $5,000 in Buyer closing costs! Welcome to this spacious 3BR/2BA block home with no HOA or deed restrictions conveniently located between Ocala and The Villages. The 2 car 441 SF garage has heat/AC giving 2,375 SF of climate controlled usable space and increasing home value for offices, workshops, gyms, or, at minimum, protecting vehicles from temperature extremes. Interior features include both living/family rooms, large kitchen with lots of storage, tray ceilings, large primary suite with his/hers closets, large primary bath with garden tub, walk in Roman shower, double sinks, and linen closet. Other features include large partially fenced backyard, and water filtration and softener. This home is perfect for the buyer who needs a lot of space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 12 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 083 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 4 BLK 61 LOTS 16.17.18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4204-061-016
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17789 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$285,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

17789 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FLORIDA RESORT LIVING UNDER $300K PRIVATE COURTYARD VILLA WITH GUEST HOUSE IN STONECREST Live the lifestyle others vacation for. Whether you're retired or working from home, this is your opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111640
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice