7463 Tietjen Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7463 Tietjen Lane
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7517 / -81.9803
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagessouthern Oaks Un 235
  • Provided by: BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Christie Stanley
  • 352-272-8410
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out the improved price on this move in ready Moonstone Villa in the highly sought after Village of Waters Edge where location, lifestyle, and luxury come together beautifully. A complete turnkey package including golf cart is available separately! Ideally situated just minutes from Eastport, Middleton, Sawgrass Grove, and the new Tracy Performing Arts Center, this home places you in the heart of everything exciting and new. Whether youre looking for your full time Florida retreat or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks every box. Inside, youll find 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a separate golf cart garage. The home features quartz countertops throughout, luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas for easy maintenance, and plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a light, bright, and welcoming atmosphere. Beautifully and tastefully furnished, this villa could be turnkey complete with everything you need to begin enjoying The Villages lifestyle immediately. Simply bring your suitcase and start living. It also presents an excellent opportunity as a rental property from day one for those planning ahead for retirement. Imagine your new life here: live music and entertainment 365 days a year in four town squares, more than 3,000 clubs and activities to explore, over 50 golf courses, and 90+ miles of golf cart paths connecting it all. This isnt just a home its your gateway to the vibrant, active lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Your next chapter starts here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 22 The Villages of Southern Oaks Unit No 235 PB 22 PGS 2-2A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: K14C022
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Hill Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

2436 Hill Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Relax in paradise with this rare WATERFRONT Onyx Model Patio Villa, offering over 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtful design and comfort TURN KEY. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108437
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$349,000.00 ($159.65 / sqft )

3768 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF May 2026+ OVER $20K PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This Seabreeze model stands out with a rare expanded lanai and a private backyard setting, a feature not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108505
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katy Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Mack Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$350,000.00 ($72.99 / sqft )

3154 Mack Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent corner property in the Village of DeLuna. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath Emerald IV villa, complete with a golf cart garage, is only 4 years old and offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109994
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Terri Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$369,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3780 Infinity Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5k PRICE ADJUSTMENT !!!! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath "Anchor" model located in the highly desirable Village of Hillsborough. This beautifully maintained TURNKEY home offers rear privacy and is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Mary Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Evesborough Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

603 Evesborough Path Adult Community More Like This

**move in ready & partially furnished** this 3 bed, 2 bath wisteria designer model home is nestled in the village of sanibel! With plenty of curb appeal and charm, this home offers a split bedroom/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111138
  2. Provided by MVP PREMIER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Pogozelec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Valente Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$299,999.00 ($51.84 / sqft )

5805 Valente Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a corner lot on a private street in the desirable Fenney Hammock area. This home includes a 2 car garage and golf cart garage. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111481
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Margurite Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice