3468 Soho Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3468 Soho Street 201
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5064 / -81.4729
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Jurgita Blake
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great floor plan this spacious two bedroom, two full bath unit is on the second floor and has a screened in balcony. Kitchen features granite counters and ceramic tile flooring. Both bedrooms have a private bath entry. Hamptons At Metrowest is a popular community, convenient and close to everything! Property is centrally located, an easy drive to entertainment, shopping centers, restaurants, Valencia College, all of Orlando's famous theme parks, Mall of Millenia, International Dr, and Major highways. This great community offers a security gate, lake access, barbecue areas, 2 pools, 2 spas, a fitness center, and a luxury clubhouse with a theater and business center. Rent includes water, sewer, trash. Call to see this unit today, HOA approval is required and takes about 2 weeks, tenant insurance is required. No pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1107.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leasing manager
  • Association Phone: 407-313-3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-26-201
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6368 Raleigh Street  1803, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6368 Raleigh Street 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Apartment for rent, community gated, close to supermarket, gas station I drive. All remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,051.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6284516
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7220 Westpointe Boulevard 1414, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7220 Westpointe Boulevard 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully updated ground floor unit in the sought after Bermuda Dunes community. Featuring a spacious open layout with stylish tile and wood flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110992
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard E 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard E 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129085
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 202 More Like This

FOR RENT: MetroWest Condo in Stonebridge Place! Don't miss this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in highly sought after Stonebridge Place, MetroWest! This spacious home is move in ready and includes all appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice