13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13421 92nd Court Road
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0289 / -81.9997
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Golf Country Clu
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Kristina Thomas
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model offers comfortable living in a peaceful, resort style setting just minutes from The Villages. Step inside to discover a light filled, open layout designed for both relaxation and everyday convenience. The spacious living room features large sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai overlooking a beautiful mature magnolia tree, creating a private outdoor retreat perfect for enjoying morning coffee or Floridas pleasant evenings. The kitchen provides generous cabinet storage, a closet pantry, and all major appliances, making meal preparation easy and efficient. A dedicated utility room with washer and dryer leads directly to the attached garage for added convenience. The guest bedroom includes stylish accent detailing and a walk in closet, with the full guest bathroom located nearby. The primary suite offers a comfortable and inviting space complete with a large walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. Situated along a walking and golf cart path, this home provides easy access to the golf course and community amenities. Residents of Spruce Creek enjoy discounted golf and an impressive selection of activities, including a guarded 24 hour gate, fitness center, three swimming pools, hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce courts, volleyball, horseshoes, softball fields, and numerous social clubs and events throughout the year. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, with quick access to The Villages and surrounding areas. Lease Terms: 55+ community. No smoking. Pets considered. First months rent, last months rent, security deposit, and application fee required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALYDAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1374.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6120-300-035
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17951 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

17951 115th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Richard Lutz 352 789 4824. Combination Lock Box

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake living in this beautiful townhouse on Lake Weir! This charming home offers direct lake access along with plenty of space for your boat or recreational vehicleperfect for those who love the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722080
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10397 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,150.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10397 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South Golf for long term rental. Fully Furnished with all your needs in mind. The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths completely separate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105273
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17713 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

17713 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished Home in the Gated Community of Spruce Creek South for seasonal or long term rental, Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South furnished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106531
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 155th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

9241 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME AVAILABLE!! Located in the family friendly neighborhood of Orange Blossom Hills, this 3BR/2BA is within arm's length of THE VILLAGES, Mulberry Grove Plaza, Ocala, shopping, dining, schools, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107799
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Roy Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,895.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

13705 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 beds 2 baths beautifully maintained Home in Summerfield, designed for long term comfort and modern living. Conveniently located near The Villages, Belleview, and Ocala for all your shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110607
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice