415 Dixie Drive, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 415 Dixie Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7185 / -81.776
  • County: LAKE
  • City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey
  • Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Theresa Morris
  • 352-435-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME to BEAUTIFUL HOUSE! Charm, comfort, and the lifestyle you have been waiting for. Nestled in a quaint, historic town, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated den/office offers the perfect blend of character and modern convenience all with NO HOA! Step inside and feel the warmth of the open, inviting layout featuring "wood look" laminate flooring throughout and a stunning oversized kitchen designed to be the heart of the home. Complete with large island, built in sink, and abundant cabinetry, it flows seamlessly into the spacious great room and generous dining area perfect for entertaining! The split plan design provides privacy, while the primary suite is a true retreat with an expansive walk in closet and a luxurious bath showcasing dual sinks and a large walk in shower with dual heads. An inside laundry and 2 car garage add everyday convenience, while the large yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living. Ideally located for an easy commute to the Turnpike, Orlando, Disney and just minutes to The Villages, with shopping and dining close by this home offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HOWEY LOTS 1 2 3 BLK E-7 *UNRECORDED PLAT SEE DEED FOR FULL PROPERTY DESCRIPTION ORB 6017 PG 1309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-25-0100-E07-00100
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: SF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9958 Santa Barbara Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$459,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

9958 Santa Barbara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced!!! All new interior paint and carpet!! Paradise awaits you in the beautiful mission resort! Priced to sell 3b/3b/bonus room/2c spanish med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5092700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Jane Easley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 591 Via Bella Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$545,000.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

591 Via Bella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Use link for a fully interactive and exclusive tour. Welcome to your spacious, custom feel retreat at 591 Via Bella Court. This stunning residence is perfectly situated on an extra large, pie shaped l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366045
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Odel Ximinies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Via Bella Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$530,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

594 Via Bella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers. Over $100,000 in improvements on 1 year old home! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. The layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366238
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Shyloe Buhrle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

523 Bellissimo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath residence nestled on a prime corner lot in the peaceful town of Howey in the Hills. Designed for both comfort and effortless living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372992
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kate Vick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Spanish Imperial Street, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$463,999.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

6888 Spanish Imperial Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Gilchrist floor plan is a spacious and meticulously designed residence spanning 2,680 square feet with 3 car garage. This modern home features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375311
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$474,997.00 ($136.57 / sqft )

203 Messina Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in the charming town of Howey in the Hills, this stunning former model home is where elegance, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. From the moment you arrive, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389003
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27464 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$448,990.00 ($140.97 / sqft )

27464 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to our only quick delivery Finn plan in Eagletail Landings featuring a main floor guest suite! This exceptional home offers comfort and flexibility in a beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400438
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice