2713 Cr 776 , WEBSTER, FL 33597
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 Cr 776
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5731 / -82.0609
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: WEBSTER
  • Zipcode: 33597
  • Subdivision: None
  • Provided by: SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Katherine Reeg
  • 352-399-2010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming working farmstead in webster, fl. A true country retreat! Escape to the tranquility of rural living with this beautiful newer home that is perfectly set up for your agricultural dreams. Located in the peaceful countryside of webster, florida. The fully fenced 10 acres are ready for horses, goats, chickens, and more!! Home was rebuilt in 2020!! A durable metal roof offers peace of mind and long term reliability. As you approach the home, you are greeted by a private driveway and a gated entrance, surrounded by gorgeous trees and an array of privacy landscaping. This working farm features three cross fenced paddocks, one with a pole barn equipped with two horse stalls, and the remaining 2 paddocks are used for rotating horses, livestock, or your favorite animal. A second pole barn sits outside the paddocks, along with two chicken coops, making this property well suited for a variety of agricultural uses. Enjoy exceptional privacy with mature hedges, cluster bamboo, and lush vegetation surrounding the property. A fenced garden with multiple raised beds and a variety of established fruit trees creates the perfect setting for sustainable living. Relax on the screened in rear porch with your morning coffee or tea, overlooking your animals and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home was rebuilt in 2020 and offers a split floor plan layout with 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths, plus a bright, open concept floor plan. Interior features include laminate flooring throughout, double pane windows, and plantation shutters for a clean, modern look. The spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bath with a tiled walk in shower. This property offers the opportunity to embrace the country lifestyle, grow your own food, enjoy your animals, and take in the beauty of your own private retreat. Whether you're looking for a working farm, hobby homestead, or just a peaceful place to enjoy the countryside, this property offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and charm. Property lines photo 57 the fenced area within the two roads and the row of trees are the property lines.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Farm, In County, Landscaped, Level, Pasture
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: N1/2 OF THE NW1/4 OF THE NW1/4 OF THE SE1/4 AND THE N 1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33597 - Webster/Ridge Manor Estates
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: S13-033
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34111 August Avenue, Webster, FL 33597
$599,000.00 ($255.33 / sqft )

34111 August Avenue More Like This

2025 CUSTOM NEW CONSTRUCTION | ENERGY EFFICIENT | PREMIUM UPGRADES Beautifully crafted 2025 custom built home featuring 2,346 living sqft, 654 garage sqft, 243 rear porch sqft, 54 entry sqft with a to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258336
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34121 August Avenue, Webster, FL 33597
$619,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

34121 August Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2026 custom built home on a sprawling 0.70 acre lot, thoughtfully designed for modern living and refined entertaining.2,346 living sqft, 654 ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258795
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34370 Richardson Boulevard, Webster, FL 33597
$725,000.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

34370 Richardson Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! This brand new, energy efficient modern barndominium with a 26 gauge commercial metal roof seamlessly blends luxury, craft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258913
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34111 August Avenue, WEBSTER, FL 33597
$599,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

34111 August Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2026 CUSTOM NEW CONSTRUCTION | ENERGY EFFICIENT | PREMIUM UPGRADES Beautifully crafted 2025 custom built home featuring 2,346 living sqft, 654 garage sqft, 243 rear porch sqft, 54 entry sqft with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883707
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34121 August Avenue, WEBSTER, FL 33597
$619,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

34121 August Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2026 custom built home on a sprawling 0.70 acre lot, thoughtfully designed for modern living and refined entertaining. 2,346 living sqft, 654 g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884432
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7347 Packingham Drive, WEBSTER, FL 33597
$729,000.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

7347 Packingham Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Privacy meets convenience in this beautiful home located in Ridge Manor Estates. Do not let the address fool you. You are just minutes from I 75 and Highway 301, making it easy to get where you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496860
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice