2975 Thayer Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2975 Thayer Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.861 / -81.946
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagesfruitland Park Reagan
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Miriam Olsen
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the one you've been waiting to come on the market, here it is! Welcome to the reagan villas of the villages of pine ridge; this one owner home has the best location with a water view! Overlooking approximately a 2 acre pond, you will enjoy relaxing in your personal swim spa made by spa manufacturers, inc. While watching the wildlife! Right on the other side of the water is an eagle preserve, giving you front row views of incredible wildlife! This courtyard villa boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private en suite that has a walk in closet, dual sinks and private lavatory. Wake up to a lovely view of the water from your bedroom window! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, no carpet! Large kitchen with ample cupboard space and countertops; 2 islands excellent for food prepping and a solar tube for natural daylight! Breakfast bar with plenty of room for your bar stools, plus a spacious dining area for a 6 chair dining table. The refrigerator and dishwasher are newer and upgraded dishwasher is a newer bosch, the industry's quietest brand. The slider door leads to your private courtyard patio, convenient for a bbq grill and outdoor seating. From the living room, step thru another slider to the enclosed lanai and out to your private swim spa that came with a 20 yr warranty on the shell. Or, sit by the lovely cascading water feature surrounded by soft sand for your toes. The backyard is wonderfully private and no grass to mow anywhere! Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch and waive to the neighbors walking by. Enjoy 2 additional bedrooms perfect for your guests, an office, craft room or tv room! Included with the home is a kenmore elite water softener. A "yesteryear" golf cart is being sold separately, ask for details. Ad valorem tax is: $3. 490. Non ad valorem is: maintenance $411. 27, fruitland park fire district $344. 85, bond payment $1,043. 98. Bond balance: $12,485. 97. Brownwood town square is about 15 minutes, lake sumter is about 20 minutes, sawgrass about 25 minutes, eastport about 35 minutes and spanish springs about 30 minutes, all by golf cart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF FRUITLAND PARK REAGAN VILLAS PB 66 PG 69-70 LOT 25 ORB 4727 PG 2332 ORB 5047 PG 2201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-19-24-0400-000-02500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 Killington Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$499,000.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

3229 Killington Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A stunning Bridgeport model in The Village of Fernandina, now priced to sell, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with a built in oven, cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and dedicated office space, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Melvin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

5716 Melvin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional Indigo Model Home, a stunning designer concrete block and stucco residence offering luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and remarkable privacy. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Freilich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Matanzas Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

5596 Matanzas Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5596 Matanzas Loop, where thoughtful design, spacious living, and modern style create a home that immediately feels comfortable and inviting. This beautifully designed INDIGO model In HAWK

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109602
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jana Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Henry Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($234.99 / sqft )

5791 Henry Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable village of linden isle, this beautifully designed 3/3 mossey oak model has room fo a pool and offers space, functionality, and a peaceful setting in one of the newest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110113
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 481 Island House Path, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$529,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

481 Island House Path Adult Community More Like This

Expanded designer home with private lanai, two car plus golf cart garage. Assumable loan for qualified buyers (approx. $213,000 at 2.25 with an October 2050 maturity). Welcome to 481 Island House Path

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111007
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Holly McEntire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Trifu Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$499,500.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

912 Trifu Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, block and stucco 3/3 designer indigo with oversized 651sf two car + golf cart garage, expanded lanai, and in law suite potential on a large corner lot in the vibrant villa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice