4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2777
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0391 / -82.4017
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Heights
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Sylvia Abdelsalam
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the quiet and desirable community of jacaranda heights, this beautifully maintained home comes fully furnished! And includes everything you needjust bring your suitcase! Enjoy peace and privacy on a corner lot in a cul de sac, just minutes from historic downtown venice and manasota key beaches. Step through elegant cherry wood double doors into a private, tuscany style screened courtyard, featuring a three tier fountain, brick pavers, and a tuscan style muralperfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. Inside, you'll find high end finishes throughout, including crown molding, engineered hardwood floors, cherry wood cabinets, and granite countertops. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious dining area. The large primary suite includes a walk in closet, french doors to the courtyard, and a private bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. A separate guest house offers its own entrance, kitchenette, and full bathroomgreat for guests, in laws, or a home office. Additional features: all kitchen matching frigidaire gallery appliances included, washer & dryer, hurricane shutters, fenced backyard with side patio, low hoa, no cdd fees fully furnished turnkey sale! This rare opportunity wont last longhomes in jacaranda heights rarely hit the market! Bring all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ray Mirarchi
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 JACARANDA HEIGHTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0461050027
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 302
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Hemingway Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$565,000.00 ($197.14 / sqft )

4115 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142108
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice