8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 107
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5166 / -82.456
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Grand Estuary Vi At River Stra
  • Building: Grand Estuary Vi At River Strand Ph 2
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Perfetto
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW!! SPECIAL .PRICED TO RENT!!! MAY, JUNE AND JULY SPECIAL . 3 MONTHS $5999.00 PLUS TAXES AND FEES. January April: $5,200/per month booked May December: $2, 499/per month Dont miss your chance to experience the ultimate in Florida resort style living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after River Strand Golf & Country Club! Located on the 1st floor, this pristine and fully furnished unit offers breathtaking views of the water and golf course from its expansive lanai. Recent upgrades include new furniture and accessories, combining elegance and comfort with a modern touch. Whether youre relaxing with a movie or working remotely, this beautifully decorated condo provides a stylish and functional space for both leisure and productivity. Golf Membership Included! Just pay a one time membership transfer fee of $578 (plus tax) transfer members will enjoy access to the golf course and pay transfer cart fees & FULL resort amenities. Rental Includes: Internet & cable Electricity (up to $100/month; tenant responsible for any overage) Dedicated covered carport and ample guest parking Additional Fees: Cleaning fee: $175 (one time) 13% Florida rental tax Dining Fee: $100/month minimum at the River Strand restaurant (tenant must provide receipts with membership number; any unused balance will be deducted from the security deposit) Community Highlights: 24 hour gated community Championship golf course (pay as you play) Resort style main clubhouse pool & tiki bar On site restaurant Two fitness centers each with large pools Premium pickleball and tennis courts Conveniently located near SR 64 and SR 70, this condo offers easy access to shopping, dining, and Floridas world famous beaches. Non smoking unit Small Pet only / security deposit of $500 approval by the owners Schedule your private viewing today and secure your place in paradise! This one wont last come live the River Strand lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1102113359
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour. Available August 1st. Lovely second floor condo with a golf course water view! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den. Kitchen is open to the dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143919
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a condo to get away from the cold weather, look no further! Charming well maintained two bedroom two bath condo with a den. Corner unit lends itself to lots of privacy. Rear screened lana

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,296.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590156
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,999.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7225 River Hammock Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!!! 3 month specialmay, june and july only $5,999 plus taxes and fees. Great location!!!! Beautiful veranda!!! Reduced!!!! Wow!!! $ plus 13 % tax and fees for immediate occupancy!!!!!! Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596452
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6611 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2026 thru March 2027 rate is $5900/mo. Furnished short term rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This convenient first floor condo is a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615963
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO MONTH SPECIAL !!!!! APRIL & MAY ONLY $4999.00 total plus taxes and fees..!!!!!! Not available for Feb & Mar. 2027.. Jun Dec. 2026 $2,200 per month. January 2027 and April 2027 available to rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624234
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Fairwaycove Lane 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

819 Fairwaycove Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful ANNUAL RENTAL opportunity in gorgeous Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour: 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo offering nearly 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673484
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / FURNISHED. ...AVAILABLE NOW SUMMER /FALL MONTHS TILL DEC 29TH 2026 What a view off the screened in porch including the 8th green and a wildlife pond! Come enjoy all the amenities of Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673845
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Babbling Brook Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

131 Babbling Brook Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 2026 november 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month riverstrand turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681163
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

7121 River Hammock Drive 205 Green Listing More Like This

This elegant, fully turn key furnished condo offers breathtaking views of water and the lush golf course in the prestigious River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Please note that golf membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682121
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roy Pavacich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6110 Ninth Avenue Cir Ne More Like This

Welcome to quiet and well maintained living in the gated community of Cypress Creek Estates in Bradenton. This unfurnished or furnished apartment is available for rent now allowing 6 months 12 months

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Olivia Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice