5517 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5517 Palmer Circle 106
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3644
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Kristen Young
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably maintained first floor residence, being sold turn key, is nestled within an exclusive golf community showcasing two signature Arnold Palmerdesigned courses. From the spacious back lanai, take in serene views of the manicured fairways and lush landscape. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities, including a full service restaurant, tropical resort pool, state of the art fitness center, and inviting tiki barall just moments from home. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and an active Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Managemnet Services
  • Association Phone: 9417477261
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 716, BLDG 7, VERANDA II AT LAKEWOOD NATIONAL PH II PI#5815.6160/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581561609
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13816 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$380,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

13816 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Used exclusively as a seasonal second home retreat and never once rented, this property is in immaculate, like new condition. From the moment you step through the door, the 12.5 foot grand ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631446
  2. Provided by SIMPLIHOM
  3. Contact Nicholas Rapisardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13514 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

13514 Messina Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard, gated, golf & tennis community, maintenance free, 2184 sq ft, 3 bds, 3 full baths, non golf membership, state of the art amenities, only corner units have additional windows & corner sliders on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666351
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13837 Messina Loop 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Messina Loop, Unit 101 where every day feels like a private retreat inside the resort style, guard gated Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2020 and beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$399,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience front row seats overlooking the 18th hole of the desired Commander course during the LECOM Suncoast Classic on the Korn Ferry Tour. With unmatched views, this upscale turnkey property is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687513
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie DuFresne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13507 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$489,000.00 ($189.02 / sqft )

13507 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous Golf coach home in desirable Esplanade features 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths with a luxurious open second floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized attached garage. Large 24x24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688926
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19223 Cherrystone Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$472,147.00 ($271.19 / sqft )

19223 Cherrystone Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Calusa Country Club, where golf course lifestyle meets effortless first floor convenience. This beautifully designed Arrowhead coach home offers 1,741 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689508
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

13720 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

An exceptional investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income and long term value in one of Lakewood Ranchs most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed second floor condominium in the highly sought after community of Lakewood National Golf Club, ideally located in the heart of Lakewood Ranchconsistently ranked as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690549
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 301, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed, resort style living in this beautifully appointed Carolina model, ideally situated in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This top floor residence offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$465,000.00 ($269.72 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

**End Unit Veranda with Golf Views and Dual Lanais** Welcome to resort style living in Lakewood National Golf & Country Club with this beautifully updated Arabella II end unit Veranda condo, ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692225
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice