2633 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2633 Daisy Drive
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $457,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0906 / -82.1388
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34289
  • Subdivision: Cypress Falls Ph 2c
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lise Wosick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Del Webb 55+ community of Cypress Falls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1276.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Falls HOA
  • Association Phone: 800-437-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 132, CYPRESS FALLS PHASE 2C, PB 52 PG 84-92
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34289 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1113040132
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2414 Gabel Oak Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$429,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

2414 Gabel Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Cedar Grove. Dont be fooled by lower tier builds, this one stands apart from others and is sure to impress! This BETTER THAN N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Laurifolia Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$424,999.00 ($144.85 / sqft )

2117 Laurifolia Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Cedar Grove community, 2117 Laurifolia Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523554
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2582 Hobblebrush Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$540,000.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

2582 Hobblebrush Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Auction property. Five bedroom 3 1/2 bath pool home located lakefront in beautiful cedar grove community. Auction property. This is an occupied bank owned property that is going under auction. Not abl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524831
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2536 Marton Oak Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

2536 Marton Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come tour this meticulously maintained three bedroom plus flex/office/bedroom, two bathroom home on a beautiful lot w/70 lakefront view. This gem is located in the highly desirable, all age community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688300
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Bettina Ettedgui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Carnation Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$480,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

2446 Carnation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$20k PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Beautifully maintained two story 4 bed/2.5 bath home boasts 2,856 sq ft of indoor living space. This home features a 2 car garage, extended screened in lanai, with occasional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Tom Crone, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Bottlebrush Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$500,000.00 ($112.41 / sqft )

1714 Bottlebrush Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the highly sought after community of Cedar Grove, where beautifully landscaped homes, scenic lakes, and resort style living create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405752
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2358 Arugula Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$468,900.00 ($179.38 / sqft )

2358 Arugula Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! BRING OFFERS!! Welcome to 2358 Arugula Drive Located in the highly desirable Del Webb Cypress Falls at The Woodlands, this beautifully maintained home offers exceptional curb app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144752
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Eisenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 Hyssop Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$472,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

1445 Hyssop Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TAKE ANOTHER LOOK! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to Cypress Falls at the Woodlands, an exclusive Del Webb 55+ gated active community where refined living meets resort style amenities. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Eisenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2633 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$450,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

2633 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2633 Daisy Drive, located on a peaceful street within the highly sought after Cypress Falls at the Woodlands, an exceptional 55+ gated community known for its vibrant lifestyle and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Eisenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Carnation Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$475,000.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2409 Carnation Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to Cedar Grove, the most sought after community in North Port! Enjoy your privacy with a fenced in yard overlooking lush, mature trees. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is tucked aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436804
  2. Provided by REALTY OF RIVERVIEW LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice