7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6987 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Building: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Margaret Lanier
  • 941-737-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic Waterfront Condo with Incredible Bayfront Views in St. Petersburg. A perfect opportunity to customize your Florida dream home or waterfront rental. Discover this dual master suite condo perfectly positioned to provide breathtaking sunrise views. From the moment you enter, youll be greeted by expansive water vistas visible from the main living area and both bedroom suites the ideal backdrop for your morning coffee or evening unwind. This bright and spacious home features: Two private master suites offering comfort and privacy. Large open living and dining area with access to a private patio. Additional patio off the dining area, perfect for outdoor dining or container gardening. Generous bonus storage room and assigned covered parking space for convenience and security. The condos price reflects an exceptional opportunity to renovate and customize the interior and make it truly your own. Enjoy the many community amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball court, and dock. Easy access to the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, Tampa International Airport, local parks, and the renowned Gulf beaches making this an unbeatable location for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a savvy investment property. Dont miss this chance to own a piece of paradise in St. Petersburg!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEAPOINTE TERRACE CONDO PHASE I BLDG C, UNIT T-13 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT B-4 & STORAGE UNIT T-13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-79382-001-0130
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: T13
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 307
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$219,000.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 41st Way S D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$239,000.00 ($186.72 / sqft )

3710 41st Way S D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits at Bermuda Bay, formerly known as Hidden Beach, a name that perfectly fits this well kept waterfront community. This meticulously maintained, fully furnished two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 37th Street S 28, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($187.56 / sqft )

3958 37th Street S 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No flood insurance required corner unit! Stunning coastal living in the burgeoning skyway marina district. Move right into the impeccably maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom *pet friendly* condo in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472605
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 38th Way S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

4920 38th Way S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location! Welcome to the highly desirable Maximo Moorings area of South St. Petersburg, where coastal living meets everyday convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium features a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490503
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Caleb McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 37th Street S 144, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$220,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

4138 37th Street S 144 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated condo, your own slice of paradise! Nestled in a gated 55+ community that allows under 55 60 days out of the year, youll enjoy access to two sparkling pools, tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499847
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 38th Way S F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$215,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

3223 38th Way S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis in the highly sought after, gated community of West Shore Village! This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome offers 1,375 square feet of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500725
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jane Federoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice