888 Blvd Of The Arts 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 888 Blvd Of The Arts 605
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $737
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1729
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3392 / -82.5503
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Condo On The Bay Tower I
  • Building: Condo On The Bay Tower I
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Kathryn Gritz
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell!!! Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of the most Extraordinary Waterfront Residences at Condo on the Bay, a Premier, Gated Community directly on Sarasota Bay. This Beautiful, Luxury Condominium is Where Architecture Meets Designer! The complete renovation with Professional Designs from a Well Renowned Designer who focused on high end finishes, modern aesthetics and enhanced convenience created a very sophisticated and stylish living space. Click on the Virtual Tour Link on the first picture of the listing. Location is Everything and this very desirable mid building location offers not only the breathtaking panoramic views that stretch across the sparkling Bay to the Ringling Bridge and Longboat Key, but also offers the bonus of watching boats passing by and the opportunity to observe the active marine life with soaring pelicans and the frequently seen dolphin frolicking in the Bay. This Van Gogh unit with its modern open floor plan offers wall to wall windows and expansive sliding glass doors, filling every room with sunlight. No detail was missed and no expense spared with this renovation, including tankless water heater, full house filtration system and RO drinking water filtration system. The custom cabinetry, porcelain tile floors, elegant hardware and lighting fixtures along with the upscale kitchen appliances offers a kitchen appealing to the gourmet chef or the casual entertainer. The primary suite is a serene retreat, with its own private terrace also with stunning Bay views, an elegant ensuite bath with double vanity and oversized shower, offering a spa like escape. The second bedroom doubles beautifully as a guest room or office/den, outfitted with a convenient queen Murphy bed and wall to wall windows. Beyond your door Condo on the Bay offers many amenities: two heated swimming pools, a grilling station, private boat docks with fishing stations, tennis and pickelball courts, two fitness centers, elevated sky lobbies perfect for your larger gatherings or just to enjoy the sunset. Each Tower has a social room equipped with a full kitchen where planned events happen regularly if you want to meet your neighbors. There is assigned lower garage parking with abundant upper deck guest spaces plus EV charging stations. Perfectly located next to Sarasota's new 40 acre waterfront park, The Bay, The Van Wezel Performing Arts Center and minutes from downtowns vibrant dining and shopping, The Rosemary District, and the nearby St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach and the SRQ Airport. All just a short drive away! Condo on the Bay is more than a luxury residence; it's an invitation to embrace the very best of Sarasota's waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1729.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Villaueva
  • Association Phone: 941-957-0401
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 605 CONDOMINIUM ON THE BAY TOWER 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009095041
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($667.38 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertaining any and all offers...the highest ceilings in the building, 10 ft. unusual for a building built in the 70s! The benefits of owning a first floor beachfront condo versus a beachfront home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507070
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michel Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,245,000.00 ($965.12 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 508 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Pich

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4550807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,196,000.00 ($758.88 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562394
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($758.25 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 404 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants & P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567678
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($731.64 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008 More Like This

Exquisite end unit condo on the 10th floor with panoramic bay views in sarasota discover the epitome of luxurious living in this stunning corner condo, conveniently located in condo on the bay, a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639973
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 408, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,166,000.00 ($940.32 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 408 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650005
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1703 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653120
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658356
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice