4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4725 Cove Circle 104
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8141 / -82.7969
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Columbia Towers Condo
  • Building: Columbia Towers Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Deborah Steele
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen cabinets, all brand new appliances, new doors, brand new A/C unit and hot water heater. The condo is located on the first floor for easy access and has assigned parking as well. You can enjoy the serenity of the waterway just outside your window. Just a stroll away is a relaxing deck to enjoy the amazing sunsets and sunrises. So why wait any longer to enjoy your quaint condo for vacations or stay all year long in the Florida weather. The community has two pools, one in which many gather for cookouts and conversations. Enjoy playing tennis or pickleball. The clubhouse is getting completely renovated and has many activities in the community such as neighborhood gatherings and bus trips too. The gated 55+ community has a 24hr. guard on duty for security and safety.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 815.00
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Sea Towers Owners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: COLUMBIA TOWERS CONDO UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-17703-000-0104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1047, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$171,900.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1047 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT from MOTIVATED SELLER! Highly sought after ST. PETE CONDOMINIUM in a fantastic location! Just 3.5 miles to the Gulf beaches, 3.2 miles to the VA medical center, and 1 mile to the P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318208
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this spectacular 5th floor unit in the Washington building with unbelievable water views. This is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with CARPORT! This condo boasts gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878989
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$145,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8356544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Duhme Road 109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$169,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

4455 Duhme Road 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a spacious first floor , WATER VIEW, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Florida room, Carport, and lots of storage property that checks all the boxes? This one is for you!! Beautifully renovated, meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431468
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$164,900.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 808 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living! Welcome to the highly sought after Sea Towers 55+ waterfront community, where Florida living feels like a year round vacation. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$179,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If youve been waiting for the ideal canvas with breathtaking intercoastal views, this is your opportunity. Welcome to Sea Towers, a waterfront gated 24/7 secured 55 plus community. On the sixth floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471873
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$168,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

1 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable waterfront living in the highly sought after Boca Ciega Point East, a 55+ gated boating community in St. Petersburg. This well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479478
  2. Provided by ALTRU REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice