4310 46 Ave Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4310 46 Ave Avenue W 103
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4582 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Shorewalk Bath Tennis Club 10
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Robert St. Jean
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHOREWALK INVESTMENT, ground floor 2BD 2BA and move in ready. TKF, Owners have enjoyed this condo since 1988 and have enjoyed it every winter. Sellers have upgraded the condo as needed over the years. Shorewalk is located just a few miles from Anna Maria Island beaches and you have the public Bus system will take you to world famous Coquina Beach. Shorewalk is located near bowling alley, Wall Mart and many other businesses . Boat, kayaks, bicycle, jet ski rentals are all available nearby. Shorewalk offers owners a short term rental options if you wish to make rental income, some owners revenues can be over $35000 year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1174.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 10 PHASE 10 SHOREWALK BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO PI#51879.2760/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5187927602
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PDP R3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$249,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. NEW ROOF December 2025. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living room and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650158
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Red Maple Road 1303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($147.81 / sqft )

4644 Red Maple Road 1303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Timber Creekwhere every day feels like a retreat and every moment is filled with possibility. This seldom available 2BR/2BA Timber Creek VIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651841
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 La Jolla Drive 0, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,225.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

4414 La Jolla Drive 0 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Step into a high value opportunity in the sought after Villas at El Conquistador. A vibrant 55+ community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers over 2,300 sq ft of functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671810
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Sherwood Drive 226, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$235,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

226 Sherwood Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the most coveted floorplans in all of Wildewood Springsoffering unmatched privacy, a sought after courtyard, and no unit above you. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691186
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Laura Way
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 61st Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

4808 61st Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional villa offers the ideal combination of space, layout, and location. Just under 8 miles from Anna Maria Island, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice