430 Tamiami Trail 1507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 Tamiami Trail 1507
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,917,000
  • Price sqft: $1,138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3401 / -82.5462
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Saravela Sarasota
  • Building: Saravela Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Gregg Center
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N. Tamiami Trail. This striking mixed use development features 271 luxury condominiums and 11 elegant town homes within an iconic architectural composition, crafted to maximize the Sarasota lifestyle, amenity access and downtown connectivity. Saravela represents a new vision of urban coastal living, strategically between Sarasotas vibrant arts district and the scenic Bayfront, offering ease of access to world class dining, boutiques, cultural venues and waterfront recreation. Designed by Kimmich Smith Architecture with interiors by ID & Design International and a comprehensive lifestyle program, Saravela offers more than 47,000 square feet of resort style amenities spread across six indoor and outdoor levels, including multiple rooftop pools, fitness and wellness studios, spa and yoga rooms, social lounges, golf simulator, game and kids club spaces, putting green, outdoor grilling stations, dog run and wash, co working space and concierge services. A signature feature of Saravela is its owner flexible rental program, the first of its kind in downtown Sarasota. With a short term rental option and on site professional rental management, our innovative rental program can help you offset costs and let your residence work for you while you are away. Residences are crafted for modern urban living, offering thoughtfully designed interiors, expansive views and direct access to the best of Sarasotas lifestyle. Enjoy the Bayfront park, performance venues, upscale restaurants, cafs, galleries and boating, beach, and golf destinations are just minutes away. This two bedroom, one bath residence of 1,436 square feet features 11 foot ceilings, quality finishes including high end appliances and fixtures, floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony. For a carefree, turnkey experience, the residence is fully furnished with custom selections by acclaimed Steven G. Interiors. Saravelas prime downtown address, sophisticated design, unique rental flexibility, and industry leading amenity program position it as a defining residence for owners seeking a full time lifestyle or seasonal getaway in one of Floridas dynamic coastal cities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Other, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1795.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Saravela Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 3 & W 1/2 LOT 5 BLK 26 PLAT OF SARASOTA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: SARAVELA-1507
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1507
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 510, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($992.67 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564386
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 302 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ***new construction special!!! **** introducing villa ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the rosemary district by local aw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588306
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,295,000.00 ($736.76 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4598042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,799,000.00 ($905.84 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 401 More Like This

Nestled on a private 22 acre peninsula on Sarasota Bay at Golden Gate Point, this stunning 14 unit boutique condominium epitomizes the ultimate in luxury living, offering an unparalleled blend of loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636416
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,263,000.00 ($975.01 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 406 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Property Overview: Completion due in Feb 2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640326
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,264,000.00 ($948.07 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 306 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640330
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 202p, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,043.96 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 202p Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A masterpiece of design and architecture, TheGallerySarasota is just three blocks from the bay above floodplain. Defined by its striking visual drama, this iconic residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642427
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200,000.00 ($617.46 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct Westerly water views of Sarasota Bay from every room, 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, gourmet kitchen with new high end appliances, private elevator/foyer, luxurious owner's suite with ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643363
  2. Provided by DEREK BILLIB, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Derek Billib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice