611 Riviera Dunes Way 304, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 Riviera Dunes Way 304
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5102 / -82.5612
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Provided by: CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Gabrielle Channell
  • 941-586-6234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Rental Available Now! **Luxurious Living at Laguna at Riviera Dunes** Welcome to your dream waterfront rental! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a den is located on the 3rd floor, offering breathtaking views of the Manatee River. Step into an inviting open floor plan that exudes a chic and classy ambiance, featuring updated bamboo laminate flooring throughout the living, dining, and bedroom areas. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with top of the line Jen Aire stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, and a convenient reverse osmosis system. The spacious primary bathroom comes complete with dual vanities and a luxurious walk in shower, while the guest bath includes a shower/tub combo for added comfort. The primary suite features a comfortable queen bed, while the guest room is furnished with twin beds that can easily convert to a king. Enjoy your favorite shows on the TVs located in the primary bedroom, guest room, and living area. Residents of Laguna at Riviera Dunes enjoy an array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, outdoor grill, tennis court, and a clubhouse situated on a deep water protected marina. The community is gated with 24/7 guard duty, ensuring your peace of mind. Host gatherings at the marina and indulge in delicious meals at the onsite Riviera Dunes Dockside Grill, where you can relax to live music. With a quick commute to St. Pete, Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch, this location offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1696.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: Heidi Hodder
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2581651009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ESTUARIES at TERRA CEIA GULF AND BAY CLUB. Now available is this absolutely fabulous 1 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooking Terra Ceia Bay from the screened in lanai. This condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590733
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4207 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Need space?? This delightful, multi level home, nestled perfectly amidst tropical, lush greenery is destined to inspire an unforgettable Palmetto escape. Step inside and feel right at home. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7518 117th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7518 117th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey Furnished, Brand new home!!! This new construction home is now available for the upcoming season! Let's set up a time to take a look and see the fabulous family home. Great location just 30 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Randy Huberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673984
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682609
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683851
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5912 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into contemporary comfort in this stunning 1,900 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. Designed for modern living, this nearly new hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685666
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5520 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Silverstone community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open layout features a well appointed kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687295
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Sabrina Payton-Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688559
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Lakehurst Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5012 Lakehurst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM POOL HOME WITH SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS! Perfectly situated on an oversized lot overlooking a 64 acre lake, this stunning home offers both space and scenery. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689856
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice