763 John Ringling Boulevard 36, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $607
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3221 / -82.5717
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor
  • Building: Sarasota Harbor
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Baraona
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct bayfront 2BR/1.5BA third floor condo at Sarasota Harbor West with sweeping panoramic views of Sarasota Bay and spectacular western sunsets. The open concept kitchen and living area have been completely renovated to perfection designer finishes, high end appointments, and an open layout that frames panoramic views from every angle, presenting like the pages of an architectural magazine with the bay as its backdrop. This meticulously maintained residence offers a rare front row vantage point over the bay and includes a same floor private storage room. The unit sustained no hurricane damage, providing exceptional peace of mind. The third floor elevation enhances privacy, natural light, and breezes, and offers some of the most commanding water views in the entire community. Sarasota Harbor West is a premier 55+ maintenance free bayfront community. Amenities include a waterfront clubhouse with full kitchen, heated lap pool, shuffleboard courts, kayak storage, bicycle storage, and deep water boat slips up to 30 ft available for purchase at a one time fee. The boat basin sits in a naturally protected section of the bay, offering calm water and easy access to Big Pass and the Gulf. HOA fees cover on site property manager, building exterior, grounds, exterior pest control, building insurance, pool maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and cable. One covered parking space included; ample guest parking available. Rentals permitted after one year of ownership. Pets not permitted except with valid service or emotional support animal documentation. Located directly across from Sarasota Yacht Club, with immediate access to St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and downtown Sarasota. This is one of Sarasotas most walkable waterfront locations, with Sarasota Yacht Club, dining, boutiques, beaches, and cultural venues all just minutes from your door. A rare opportunity for true direct bayfront living in one of Sarasota's most sought after waterfront communities. **Take a look at the virtual tour. ** Seller is willing to consider a lease with an option to purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
  • Association Phone: Mike Manning
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 36 BERKELEY HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2014021046
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 36
  • View: Water
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true downtown living from this tenth floor condo in the Renaissance at Rosemary Place. This one bedroom unit offers uninterrupted views acros

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672411
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice