5611 Shaffer Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5611 Shaffer Avenue
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0899 / -82.216
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 18
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Izabela Fratczak
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Home for Rent Available Now! Rarely available 3 car garage 7&8ft! Be the very first to live in this never occupied 2026 built home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approx. 1,700 sq ft of bright, open living space. Beautifully designed and spacious, the home features a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or outdoor dining, all set within a lovely neighborhood filled with mostly new homes. The location provides convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and beaches, with an easy commute to both Sarasota and Fort Myers. Schools: Lamarque Elementary, Heron Creek Middle, North Port High. Available immediately move in and enjoy brand new living! *** Terms Of Lease: 1st, Last, and Sec Dep. $500 one time dog fee (small dogs only). Sorry, no cats * No water bill (property is on well water); however, Tenant is responsible for the $75/month water treatment system maintenance fee. Tenant is also responsible for lawn mowing and landscaping maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0967060423
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3717 Village Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3717 Village Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in North Port! This well maintained home features LVP flooring throughout, an open floor plan, and a bright, spacious layout. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715577
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 Alwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3438 Alwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715606
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6089 Deer Run Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6089 Deer Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4 bedroom home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715613
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5823 Burwin Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,450.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5823 Burwin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Absolutely Brand New 2026 Home for Rent Never Lived In! Available Now Be the very first occupant of this pristine, never occupied home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,700 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684541
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Izabela Fratczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6227 Tropicaire Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,450.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6227 Tropicaire Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Be the first to experience luxury living in this brand new, impeccably designed 3 bedroom home! Every detail has been carefully considered to provide you with the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3399 La Goy Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3399 La Goy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated home is move in ready and designed for both comfort and convenience. It features 3 spacious bedrooms, each fully equipped with beds and thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692272
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice