2471 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2471 Midnight Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $375,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.346 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Landing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Duneska Grant
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice Price Adjustment, bring your offers! Perfect Condition! Welcome to this exquisite waterfront townhouse nestled in the vibrant heart of Sarasota, in the desirable Bay Landing community. This beautifully designed waterfront townhome has one of the best, private views of the community. The premium lot location backs onto a peaceful lake and preserve buffer, providing a private retreat for those moments when tranquility is desired. With 3 generous bedrooms, 2.5 elegant bathrooms, and a one car garage featuring enough space for convenient storage racks, this townhouse is a perfect blend of functionality and style. This home features an open main living area with ceramic tile floors, arched entryways, and a spacious great room layout. The fully equipped kitchen boasts granite countertops, furniture quality light color cabinetry, a center island with a breakfast bar designed to entertain or just simply enjoying the daily home life, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. On the second floor you will encounter an expansive owner's suite with two walk in closets and a luxury private master bath with double sinks and oversized shower. Also, you will find two large guest bedrooms sharing a beautiful bathroom and for your convenience the laundry closet. With low HOA fees and no CDD, homeowners have an array of resort style amenities including an outdoor clubhouse, fitness center, beautiful large community swimming pool with extra space designed for you to relax, dog park, and tot lot. It is just conveniently located for enjoying the best of Sarasota and Lakewood Ranch
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: D.R Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1725.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 147.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 941-202-1694
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 42, LANDING PHASE 1, PB 52 PG 324-348
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0214110026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2813 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$380,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2813 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Sellers preferred lender will contribute up to $5,000 towards qualified borrowers closing cost or rate buy down. Price Improvement! Built in 2022, this end unit townhome looks and feels brand new, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681734
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tonna Gruber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$349,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

2447 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two story end unit townhome located in the Bay Landing community. The open concept first floor features a spacious kitchen with island, powder bath, and a large living area that opens to a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685078
  2. Provided by STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Latoya Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$398,999.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6570 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Bay Landing. Designed with todays lifestyle in mind, this home features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6634 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$399,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6634 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, better than new townhome in the highly sought after Bay Landing community of Sarasota, Florida. Perfectly located for both convenience and coastal living, its just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692268
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Miao Whiteside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4769 Vignette Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$350,000.00 ($158.80 / sqft )

4769 Vignette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful Palmer Place townhome, built in 2017 and located in sunny Sarasota, Florida. This rare opportunity is available exclusively to primary homebuyers seeking a peaceful community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392637
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Mekkattil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$389,900.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

2801 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sarasota, bay landing community offers this immaculate Townhome. It features a three bedroom, two and half bathrooms, one car garage. Built in 2022 and barely lived in. The first floor has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395273
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$395,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

6544 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Bay Landing community, where modern design meets effortless Florida living. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained townhome with designer touches throughout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice