8100 Slipway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8100 Slipway Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $889,500
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3605 / -82.4008
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Mills
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8100 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240, where luxury, comfort, and peace of mind come together in one exceptional Florida home. Nestled in Waterside Lakehouse Cove community, this beautifully upgraded residence offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and everyday functionality. Step inside and experience an open, light filled floor plan enhanced by custom lighting that creates a warm, sophisticated ambiance throughout. The gourmet kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, making this home ideal for entertaining or relaxed Florida living. Retreat to your private outdoor oasis featuring a heated pool and spa, perfect for year round enjoyment. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this space delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. A versatile bonus office or den provides the perfect space for working from home, a quiet retreat, or even a flex room to suit your lifestyle needs. This home is thoughtfully equipped with hurricane impact doors and windows, providing security and energy efficiency. A whole house Generac generator ensures uninterrupted comfort, giving you confidence and convenience during any season. The spacious 3 car garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, and even a golf cart, adding both convenience and flexibility to your daily living. The custom designed primary closet adds a touch of luxury and organization to your daily routine, while every detail of this home reflects quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. Located in Sarasota, FL, near Lakewood Ranch, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches, this property is ideal for buyers seeking a luxury home in Sarasota, a pool home in Sarasota FL, or a move in ready Florida dream home. Do not miss this opportunity to own a stunning Sarasota pool home with premium upgrades in one of the areas most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Halyard
  • Builder Name: Homes By Towne
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1216.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Melissa Cramer
  • Association Phone: 407-635-6385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 562, LAKEHOUSE COVE AT WATERSIDE PHASES 5 & 6, PB 56 PG 230-249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0196080562
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4711 Cedron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$990,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4711 Cedron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.375% (APR 5.654%) through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646513
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Hildreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$929,900.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

3711 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * quality built by pruett homes and located behind the gates of the rarely available hammocks neighborhood, where your dream home awaits * 'a' rated school district * lovingly cared fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664546
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Eagle Hammock Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$940,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3787 Eagle Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks, this custom pool home is set on a premium preserve view lot with mature landscaping. 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms an office and a three car garage!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679340
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Bel Air Star Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$889,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

803 Bel Air Star Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced at $889,000, this is one of the best opportunities for usable acreage in the Sarasota area ~5 acres with pool, room for barn/workshop, and rural zoning for animals and only a short dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2098 Palm View Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$944,000.00 ($196.79 / sqft )

2098 Palm View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you're looking for room to breathe, privacy, and water views, look no further than 2098 Palm View Road. Set on nearly an acre in the private, deed restricted community of Oak Ford, this updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680898
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Baroque Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$969,000.00 ($231.49 / sqft )

8950 Baroque Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2024 built Van Gogh model by Kolter Homes, a rare single story residence set within the highly sought after gated community of Artistry Sarasota. Offering 3,066 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687146
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Sallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3295 Alex Findlay Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$899,000.00 ($244.83 / sqft )

3295 Alex Findlay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on a spacious corner homesite of more than half an acre along a quiet cul de sac, this courtyard pool residence in Laurel Oak Estates offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8027 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$845,990.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

8027 Anthirium Loop New Construction More Like This

Brand new Neal Communities floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated pool bath, den, and loftoffering flexible living space for a variety of lifestyles. The first floor showcases wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690873
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8959 Baroque Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$979,000.00 ($232.16 / sqft )

8959 Baroque Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to ArtistrySarasota, where you can experience luxurious resort style amenities, maintenance free living and easy access to Lakewood Ranch and Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4709 Cedron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,025,000.00 ($276.43 / sqft )

4709 Cedron Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set on an expansive corner lot overlooking a tranquil lake in Artistry Sarasota, this beautifully upgraded 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,700+/ sq. ft. of refined living space where soaring ceilings, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice