4271 Expedition Way 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4271 Expedition Way 103
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1943 / -82.4842
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Bay Street Village
  • Building: Bay Street Village
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where everyday life feels simple, connected, and close to everything you love. Located in the gated community of bay street village in osprey, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed florida lifestyle. Just minutes from nokomis beach, siesta key, the legacy trail, oscar scherer state park, and an abundance of shopping and dining options, everything you need is right at your fingertips. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo welcomes you with a private entry and interior stairway leading to a bright and open main living space. Positioned on the second floor, the home enjoys added privacy along with elevated views and an abundance of natural light. The layout lives effortlessly, with high ceilings and neutral finishes creating an inviting and airy feel throughout. An attached garage with direct interior access adds everyday ease and practicality. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and a walk in pantry. It opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, making it easy to host, relax, or simply enjoy day to day living without feeling closed off. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. A second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened lanai, where you can take in the florida breeze and peaceful surroundings from your elevated position. Whether you're heading out to the beach, meeting friends for dinner, or enjoying the nearby parks and trails, this location makes it all feel effortless. Bay street village enhances the lifestyle even further with resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, scenic ponds, and beautifully landscaped grounds, all within a gated and well maintained setting. **seller financing available** **this property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender. Inquire for more details. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Patterson
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103, BLDG 28, BAY STREET VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0147081145
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 Expedition Way Way 105, OSPREY, FL 34229
$329,500.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

4304 Expedition Way Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular water views from most windows in this immaculate, lightly used 3BR/2BA condo, built in 2018 and located in the gated community of Bay Street

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.45 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143250
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 Expedition Way Na, OSPREY, FL 34229
$325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

4284 Expedition Way Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Street Village, a gated, maintenance free community in Osprey between Sarasota and Venice. The tile roofs and paver driveway provide Florida charm. This move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Frontier Lane 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$319,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

4226 Frontier Lane 103 More Like This

Coastal convenience meets effortless living, just minutes from Siesta Key, Americas #1 beach. Welcome to 4226 Frontier Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condo in the gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Mac Ewen Drive 14, OSPREY, FL 34229
$285,000.00 ($478.99 / sqft )

51 Mac Ewen Drive 14 More Like This

This completely updated 595 sq ft second floor condominium is located in the Windsor Lodge behind the gates of The Oaks. It features top of the line finishes and is accessible by both elevator and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690371
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Macewen Drive 12, OSPREY, FL 34229
$275,000.00 ($441.41 / sqft )

51 Macewen Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in Windsor Lodge in The Oaks Clubside, this updated second floor condo has a kitchenette with quartz countertops, a modern bath, a bonus space set up as a small office area and in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pine Run Drive 754, OSPREY, FL 34229
$269,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

754 Pine Run Drive 754 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693150
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sasha Volosevych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice