7986 Southern Pines Drive 536, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7986 Southern Pines Drive 536
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $199,700
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5441 / -82.4251
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Building: Southern Pines Condo
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Teresina Anzalone
  • 941-500-4511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the serene community of Southern Pines. Offering a blend of comfort and functionality. Laminate wood flooring flowing throughout the main living areas. The bedrooms feature carpeting, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation. The kitchen is designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine bar, and a large island that provides additional prep space and seating. A generously sized pantry offers ample storage, making organization effortless. French doors lead to a covered balcony, perfect for enjoying fresh air and outdoor relaxation. Inside, 10 foot ceilings enhance the open feel, adding to the overall sense of space. Additional features include two covered, secure parking spaces and a dedicated storage room for added convenience. Residents of Southern Pines enjoy access to a well appointed clubhouse featuring both indoor and outdoor pools, a jetted hot tub, kitchen facilities, restrooms, and an event space suitable for gatherings. HOA fees include roof maintenance, water, and trash services, providing added value and peace of mind. This is an excellent opportunity to own a well appointed condo in a peaceful setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Moton Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southern Pines Condo / pmi Adventure Coast
  • Association Phone: 352-403-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN PINES CONDO BLK 1 LOT 5 PH 5 UNIT 536
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R29-222-19-9047-0050-0536
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 536
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8152 Southern Pines Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$199,000.00 ($88.84 / sqft )

8152 Southern Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a den at Southern Pines. Conveniently located off U.S Hwy 50 in Brooksville.2 assigned parking spots in the covered drive under garage. Large storage unit with elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878658
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7980 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$189,000.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

7980 Southern Pines Drive More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence showcasing 10 foot ceilings and a private balcony retreat. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258707
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,000.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

8152 Southern Pines Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7986 Southern Pines Drive 536, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,700.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

7986 Southern Pines Drive 536 More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the serene community of Southern Pines. Offering a blend of comfort and functionality. Laminate wood flooring flowing throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259025
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7990 Southern Pines Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$199,900.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

7990 Southern Pines Drive More Like This

Look no further! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the very desirable southern pines and is ready for you to call it home. As you enter the foyer you are greeted by the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257702
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice