254 Burney Rd, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 254 Burney Rd
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3930
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1894 / -82.4822
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Elementary School: Pine View
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Pine View
  • Provided by: FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phoebe Zhang
  • 941-441-5990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new construction single family home available for rent in a prime Osprey location! This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms + 2 dedicated office/study rooms + 4.5 bathrooms + a 2 car garage, also All windows are impact rated, eliminating the hassle of putting up hurricane shutters while providing extra security, energy efficiency, and storm protection. and ideal for large families or those working from home. Enjoy an open concept layout with a modern kitchen, high end finishes, and abundant natural light throughout. The flexible floor plan provides ample space for living, working, and entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Pine View School, shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf beaches including Siesta Key Beach. Easy access to U.S. Route 41 and I 75 makes commuting simple. Move in ready. Dont miss this exceptional rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3050.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Pine View School
  • Middle School: Pine View School
  • School Elementary: Pine View School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01471630013
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Hidden Bay Drive 203, OSPREY, FL 34229
$5,000.00

293 Hidden Bay Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented january till march 2026. Turnkey furnished rental! Gated, water views! Waterfront community in osprey! 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den. Den has french doors. Lots of light from this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4410764
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Navigation Circle 107, OSPREY, FL 34229
$4,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

152 Navigation Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACIK ON THE MARKET HIGH SEASON NOW AVAILABLE!! Seasonal and short term rental Get out of the cold and into the sunshine in this newer 3/2 condo in the gated community of Bay Street Village in Osprey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4517611
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Hidden Bay Drive 504, OSPREY, FL 34229
$5,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

260 Hidden Bay Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Turnkey Furnished or short term seasonal Penthouse on the Bay! If you want mesmerizing views of intracoastal waterway, Little Sarasota Bay, Casey Key, and the Gulf of Mexico in a beautiful, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Southbay Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
$4,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1355 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Southbay Yacht & Racquet Club where the true Florida lifestyle is alive and well! This three bedroom two bath pool home is located in an active community with unmatched amenities such as an active soc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677804
  2. Provided by GOLF & BAY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 956 Scherer Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$4,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

956 Scherer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, fully furnished pool home backing directly to the tropical preserve of Oscar Scherer State Park in the highly desirable Woodlands at Rivendell. Enjoy privacy, serene views, and res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684380
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chantelle Edalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Burney Rd, OSPREY, FL 34229
$4,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

246 Burney Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction single family home available for rent in a prime Osprey location! This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms + 2 dedicated office/study rooms + 4.5 bathrooms + a 2 car garage, al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692030
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phoebe Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Hidden Bay Drive 401, OSPREY, FL 34229
$4,850.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

260 Hidden Bay Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 Month Minimum Lease Available. Experience the beauty of Floridas Gulf Coast from this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront condominium overlooking Little Sarasota Bay. Thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693277
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice