6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692164 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6207 Talon Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3720
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1706 / -82.4472
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Talon Preserve Phs 2a 2b
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michelle Brenner
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natural beauty of Talon Preserve right outside your pocket sliding glass doors. Built in 2023, this stunning Whitestone model sits on an oversized lot and comes loaded with over $115,000 in builder upgrades worth even more today. Every detail was chosen with intention: a chef's kitchen featuring built in appliances, gas range, quartz countertops, custom solid wood soft close cabinetry with double pull out shelves, under cabinet lighting, and a large island with extra storage. The great room flows seamlessly to the covered outdoor space effortless for entertaining or simply unwinding in privacy. The main floor primary suite offers the accessibility and privacy you deserve, complete with a spa style walk in shower, double sinks, and a custom walk in closet. Upstairs, a spacious loft anchors three additional bedrooms plus a private fourth bedroom with its own ensuite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Thoughtful upgrades continue throughout: new laundry room and closet storage systems, top down/bottom up blinds, all new ceiling fans, epoxy garage floors with overhead storage, a widened driveway, 4 foot garage extension, tray ceilings, floor to ceiling tile, and a tankless water heater. Smart home features include a Ring doorbell, smart front lock, and Ecobee thermostat. For added peace of mind this home is NOT in a flood zone and includes hurricane shutters. Beyond the home, the lifestyle is unmatched. NO CDD fees. Direct community access to the Legacy Trail gives you 18+ miles of multi use path. The resort style amenities 18,000 sq ft clubhouse, pool and hot tub, state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, bocce, splash pad, dog park, arcade, bar, restaurant, and more mean you may never want to leave. And when you do, you're just 5 miles from the nearest beach, minutes from downtown Venice, Oscar Scherer State Park, I 75, top rated schools, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Gated with a guard, NO CDD fees, and HOA covering irrigation, landscaping, and maintenance. Skip the wait and the stress of building this move in ready home is everything you've been looking for, available now. This property qualifies for a Lender Credit of 1 Discount Point toward closing costs or rate buydown with preferred lender ask for details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Whitestone
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2894.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Roof, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Toni Michel
  • Association Phone: 941-952-3902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0358120184
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Indiana Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,650.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

617 Indiana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly lovable home in an insanely convenient location. Only 3.7 miles away from Nokomis Public Beach (and Casey Key), this 80's Florida home is close to fun, but secluded from the hustle and bustle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6129492
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

139 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental home in Toscana Isles, Nokomis, Florida, a gated community with guard. Luxuriously furnished and decorated, this fully stocked turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus office, is your perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134030
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$5,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

482 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, jul, aug, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5000/per month (season is dec april, 2 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (off season is may nov,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144009
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17925 Nadine Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$5,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

17925 Nadine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $5400/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2500/per month (off season i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144025
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

228 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the serene and picturesque community of Toscana Isles, this stunning property boasts panoramic views of the lake and offers plenty of space for you and your family to enjoy. As you step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586784
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18091 Wooden Skiff Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

18091 Wooden Skiff Court More Like This

MONTHLY RENTAL ONLY. In Season $12,500/mo, Off Season $4,500/mo plus fees and taxes. Minimum 60 Welcome to Fun Tides on Wooden Skiff! Discover the perfect waterfront retreat at this beautiful 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650337
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lerida Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,995.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

106 Lerida Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/short term turnkey furnished Welcome Home to a 3/2 spacious single family home in gated golf community in Nokomis. This home has an open floor plan, with high ceilings and is flooded with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657482
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home in Beautiful Nokomis, FL The perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious home, located in the desirable community of Venice Woodlands. With an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661907
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Yvonne Ravenelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Grande Talon Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$5,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6205 Grande Talon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**available for this upcoming season!! 6 month minimum lease required! ** georgous 4 bedroom 2 bethroom + a den home located in the highly sought after talon preserve community! This home has everythi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693051
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14560 Eagle Branch Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$5,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

14560 Eagle Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3, 6 or 12 month rental, available 06/01/2026 going forward. $6,000 a month for rentals less than 6 months and $5,000 a month for 6 months or more plus fees. Impeccable quick move in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118903
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice