511 158th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693259 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 511 158th Street E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4947 / -82.3809
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Coddington Ph I
  • Elementary School: Blanche H. Daughtrey
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brandon Green
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the community of coddington, this two story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home includes details like a 2 car garage, a bonus loft space, and stunning views of the community pond from your covered patio space! Full of natural lighting throughout, the open concept kitchen and living area create the perfect flow for entertaining, with plenty of room for your personal touch. Complete with an island, and granite countertops, the kitchen also features a pantry for additional storage, and all stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and microwave. A roomy guest bedroom, a full sized bathroom, and additional closet space complete the downstairs of this home. Continuing up the second floor, you have a convenient loft space, perfect for an office space, a home gym, or play room for the kids the options are endless! The spacious primary bedroom includes a sizeable walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanities, a tub, and walk in shower! Two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and a laundry room complete the remainder of the upstairs. The quiet neighborhood of coddington offers the perfect blend of nature and modern living! With views of the surrounding nature preserve, you can also enjoy access to the resort style pool, an oversized covered seating area, cabanas, an outdoor grill, and a playground! With close proximity to i 75 and sate road 64, you will be a short drive to all of the wonders of manatee and surrounding counties, complete with an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment for all! Additional fees and rental information: move in funds: minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit association application: tenant responsible. $150 app fee and 14 day approval period. Pets: (1) small dog only. $250 refundable pet fee and $25/mo. Pet rent utilities: tenant responsibility third party pet screening service: all applicants must complete pet screening. Create a pet and/or animal profile or "no pet" profile. You will receive a separate email to connect with our service provider and to complete your pet application (note: there is cost of $30/$25 for the first pet and $25/$20 for each additional pet. ) this pet profile must be completed for your application to be considered completed. Medically necessary animals for the benefit of the occupant(s) are permitted with valid documentation from a medical or mental healthcare provider. Fees and deposits are waived for medically necessary animals. The esa approval must be obtained with our pet screening service. Pmi swfl does not review/evaluate esa documents for approval. Qualifications: we run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2738.00
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trisha Gwinn
  • Association Phone: (813) 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 561622359
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7112 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek contemporary style 2nd floor coach home with tile through out living areas and carpet in bedrooms. Third bedroom is made into a nice media room for watching movies. Wonderful water and preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4125898
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JANUARY MARCH, 2027. THE WATCH AT WATERLEFE GOLF AND RIVER COUNTRY CLUB. This community is absolutely beautiful as you will notice after entering through the security gate. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436666
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental located in the community of Stoney Brook Heritage Harbour. How wonderful would it be to have the opportunity to live here and experience the Florida lifestyle in this two bedroom two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443856
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's delight! Enjoy resort style living in this gorgeous first floor condo with amazing lake and golf course views. Professionally decorated with upgraded furnishings, this unit has it all. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570604
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this 2nd floor Coach home with a 2 car garage in River Stand gated community. This lovely bright unit has been freshly painted through out. The three bedroom split floor plans is except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613097
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,250.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7215 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates depend on months rented and season. Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with 1 car garage in a highly sought after location. Enjoy the privacy of the woods behind this home as you site on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651295
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8950 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental! Lovely well maintained single family home with a private pool with a wonderful view of the lake behind the home is available. Two bedroom/Two bath home well maintained with trey cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651875
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

7015 River Hammock Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2br + 2ba + den end unit with absolutely stunning golf course and lake views in the desirable, resort style community of river strand golf & country club! From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653820
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 River Enclave Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,999.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

135 River Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Has been reserved for jan march 2027. Available attention!!!! Priced to rent jun aug. 2026 $2,999, dec. Feb 2027. Dec. $4500. 00, jan $6,500, feb. $6,500, and mar. $6500, per month plus taxes and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661072
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice