9637 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9637 Silver Buttonwood Street
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4259 / -81.2514
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Lidia Lo Monaco
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully townhome ln the gated community of Lake Nona Preserve. Two story, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, living. The kitchen is with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, all floors in vinyl and new carpet just in stair. owners suite, spacious walk in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms for guests or family and they share a full bathroom. A laundry room is located upstairs . Community pool, a fitness center, a playground. Located just minutes from Medical City, the UCF Lake Nona Medical Campus, Orlando International Airport, and more...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: specialty management company
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LAKE NONA PRESERVE 64/137 LOT 114
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-31-4752-01-140
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9457 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,000.00 ($182.36 / sqft )

9457 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit Townhome Gem in Beautiful Lake Nona! Located in the highly sought after Lake Nona area, this stunning end unit property is nestled within the GATED Randal Walk community, offering an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6274137
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$362,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,000.00 ($199.10 / sqft )

11179 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Lake Nona Community Move In Ready! Welcome to Nona Terrace, a desirable gated community in the heart of Lake Nona! This spacious 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347082
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10709 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$350,000.00 ($175.79 / sqft )

10709 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT WELL MAINTAINED TOWNHOME. Located in the prestigious Lake Nona area, this stunning home sits within a gated community offering a family friendly environment and top tier amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349176
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9454 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$374,900.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

9454 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the heart of Lake Nona, offering a modern touch and comfortable living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open floor plan with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350616
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice