115 Rogues Retreat 115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Rogues Retreat 115
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3259 / -81.6595
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jacqueline Cepeda
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style living with top notch amenities including a 24 hour guarded gate, clubhouse, walking trails, tennis courts, four community pools, tiki bars, fitness center, and even a private beach. Perfectly situated just minutes from Hwy 192, shopping, dining, outlet malls, and world famous attractions like Walt Disney World. This is an excellent opportunity for both personal use and investment income!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 8635471601
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 15 PGS 33 THRU 37 & OR 5923 PGS 1250 THRU 1262 PHASE 22 UNIT 22303 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-223030
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Andros Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

111 Andros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Fully furnished 3 bed / 2 bath condo in bahama bay resort! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey, income generating vacation property in the heart of central flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119482
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809 Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130834
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

106 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The kitchen and master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147343
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice