834 Deer Woods Road 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 834 Deer Woods Road 203
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3056 / -81.543
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Terraces At East Village Condo
  • Building: Terraces At East Village Condo Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Celebration living at its best in this renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo in an elevator building at The Terraces of Est Village. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed with an open floor plan with new Luxury Vinyl Plank floors. The Kitchen features Brand New Samsung Appliances and updated cabinets, Corian Counter tops and Breakfast Bar which overlooks the spacious Living and Dining Room. Plenty of natural light, high ceilings, expansive windows and French Doors that open onto the large, covered balcony. The spacious Master Bedroom Suite is complete with a Tray Ceiling, Walk In Closet, double Vanity, new toilet and walk in shower. The split floor plan allows everyone their own space with a generous 2nd bedroom and an additional room perfect for an office or optional 3rd bedroom. All bedrooms feature new Carpet and upgraded light features. Enjoy a 1 Car Detached oversized Garage and parking space. New A/C installed in 2023 with transferable 10 year warranty. This move in ready home presents a unique opportunity to experience the ultimate in comfort and convenience. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or an investment property, this condo is sure to exceed your expectations. There are 26 miles of walking and biking trails in Celebration, right at your back door. Easy access to Disneys main gate, I 4, and first class shopping outlets/malls all within minutes. Don't miss out on the chance to make this one of a kind home yours. Contact the listing agent today to schedule your private showing and embark on a journey to luxury living in Celebration, Florida. Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACES AT EAST VILLAGE CONDO PHASE 6 CB 7 PGS 59-60 OR 2737/2695 UNIT 6-203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-5236-0006-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 177
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Artisan Park community of Celebration. Great community atmosphere, walking distance from the, resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125656
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Designed with an open concept layout, this modern residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143941
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Cir  308, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,000.00 ($270.16 / sqft )

1231 Wright Cir 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Artisan Club Condo with Partial Water Views from Your Private Terrace! Enjoy effortless living with elevator access, a private 1 car garage, and dedicated storage unitall in a beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jan White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice